EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
December 08, 2018 - December 09, 2018
Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Brantford & District Civic Centre, 79 Market St S, Brantford, Ontario N3S 2E4

Closing Date: Tuesday, November 27, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, December 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, December 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Show # 4)



  • Conformation - Dawne Deeley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Judi Elford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Lariviere (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Irene Latchford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierrette McLean (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ole Nielsen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Anik Primeau (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Susan Quesnel (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Andrea Robins (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Taylor (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Tremblay (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Donna Conod (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Dec 8, 2018
    Show # 1
    Dec 8, 2018
    Show # 2
    Dec 9, 2018
    Show # 3
    Dec 9, 2018
    Show # 4
    Bests Anik PrimeauJudith TaylorJudi ElfordDonna Conod
    Group 1 Anik PrimeauJudith TaylorPierrette McLeanIrene Latchford
    Group 2 Ole NielsenJudith TaylorDonna Conod

    Group Level
    Judi Elford

    Judi Elford
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Harrier

    Pierrette McLean
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Judith TaylorAnik PrimeauDonna ConodJudi Elford
    Group 4 Dawne DeeleyRaymond LariviereJudi ElfordPierrette McLean
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Judith Taylor

    Jean Tremblay
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    English Toy Spaniel
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Silky Terrier

    Judith Taylor
    Coton De Tulear
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Anik PrimeauIrene LatchfordJudi Elford
    Group 6 Ole NielsenRaymond LariviereAndrea RobinsJudith Taylor
    Group 7 Anik Primeau

    Group Level
    Judith Taylor

    Judith Taylor
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Raymond Lariviere
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Irene LatchfordDonna Conod


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, December 8th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (2), Basset Hounds, Bearded Collies, Bullmastiffs, Great Pyrenees.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday Show #1 and #2. The dog MUST be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Judging Panel Changes
Susan Quesnel is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. The following changes are in place for Sunday:
Sunday Show #3:- Donna Conod will judge Group 2 and Group 3
Sunday Show #4:- Judith Taylor will judge Group 6. Donna Conod will judge Group 7 and Best in Show.



Event Map
Address: Brantford & District Civic Centre, 79 Market St S, Brantford, Ontario N3S 2E4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By