Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 5, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Saluki  
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Havanese  
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   42
Group 2nd   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   34
BPIG    Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayport's A Step In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayport's A Step In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayport's A Step In Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Leaside's California Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi A Day At The Races


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi A Day At The Races

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi A Day At The Races

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monarch's Dreams Do Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pirate's Mischief Managed

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Pirate's Mischief Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickway Fast To Cipher At Westmeadow

Select Dog
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Here On Out Bella Mare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Here On Out Bella Mare


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Pirate's Mischief Managed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickway Fast To Cipher At Westmeadow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickway Fast To Cipher At Westmeadow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pirate's Mischief Managed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Redshadow's Home Run

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Redshadow's Home Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Home Run


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Redshadow's Home Run

Open Dog Class
1st Redshadow's Home Run


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Four The Roses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's I Like It Black

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Wynridge's I Like It Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's I Like It Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowtree's S'mores

Select Bitch
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Dowtree's S'mores

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Best Kept Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's S'mores

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim's Wildly Improbable

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Best Kept Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-1-4)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Royal Clarkson

Select Bitch
Ch Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-4)
Stoney Lake Flynn

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Royal Clarkson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Royal Clarkson

Open Dog Class
1st Stoney Lake Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   15
Group 2nd   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th   
GChB Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   11
BPIG    Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Dreaming Of You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Solas Captain Morgan Of Glenamadda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Wonder Woman Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Phoenixs' Tail, Rise Of The Pharaoh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Select Bitch
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Clandara's I Have A Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Heart N Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
McCartney's Heart N Soul

Open Dog Class
1st McCartney's Heart N Soul



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 4th   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   13
BPIG   
Ch LunaNova Silverspring Firestorm
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Select Dog
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Themiscyra Step Into Your Power



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
LunaNova Silverspring Firestorm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
Ch Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Select Dog
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Koda Von Durward 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greta 2nd

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greta 2nd

Open Bitch Class
1st Koda Von Durward 2nd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perun's Mystic Topaz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Dariant Narcissus
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG    Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lamz I Must Be Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up
2nd Lamz I Must Be Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek Has Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek Has Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Has Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus

Select Dog
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chess Checkmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Tickled Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Applegarden Wherever The Wind Takes Him

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Wherever The Wind Takes Him



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Ashstone's Imagine My Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasberrys SuperNova I

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Imagine My Surprise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rasberrys SuperNova I


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Swagger Boccalupo


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Alura Swagger Boccalupo

Reserve Winners Dog
Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alura Swagger Boccalupo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Light The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snovali Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Open Dog Class
1st Snovali Privateer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bogacci Diamond In The Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bogacci Diamond In The Rough

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bogacci Diamond In The Rough


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd   
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows
  Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
GChB Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG   
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Best Puppy In Breed
Coyotecreeks Boomerang Thang


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Reserve Winners Dog
Coyotecreeks Boomerang Thang

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coyotecreeks Boomerang Thang

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Tart It Up CC



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
BedlamAcres Rhapsody Rose At Brookfield

Best Puppy In Breed
BedlamAcres Rhapsody Rose At Brookfield



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Konigliche Axel

Open Dog Class
1st Konigliche Axel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Airy Arabeska Jaguar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

Select Dog
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Select Bitch
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belcourt Echoes Of The Past


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow's Golden Moment

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow's Golden Moment

Open Bitch Class
1st Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
River Run's The Story Begins At Ying

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Lil Blue Not So Little Now

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lil Blue Not So Little Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd    Timberline's Kickin Up Dust   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood
  Miniature American Shepherd   21
BPIG   
Cadwyn O Holy Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Best Puppy In Breed
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McComb's nimm den Bosewicht



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Northern Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heronwood White Hot Chocolate Of Bellaclan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Heronwood White Hot Chocolate Of Bellaclan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Sun Moon And Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor's Sun Moon And Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Ennismoor's Liberty Belle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor's Sun Moon And Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Sun Moon And Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Feoras Face My Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Timberline's Kickin Up Dust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's Lake Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Timberline's Kickin Up Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's Lake Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Jia Von Datschiburg


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Timberline's Lake Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patmar's Showgirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Lake Of Fire
2nd Patmar's Showgirl
3rd Dolce von den Buschburen

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Charcoal Inverness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinewood's Cowboy Casanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Knee High's Fyre N Falconry At Pinewood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Of Hades



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Edgebrook's Blue Velvet At Eyespy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Cadwyn O Holy Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadwyn O Holy Knight

Select Dog
GCh Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cadwyn O Holy Knight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cadwyn O Holy Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By