Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 8, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 07
Friday, October 07 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Saturday, October 08
Saturday, October 08 (Ltd Show - Great Britain/Irish Breeds)
Sunday, October 09
Sunday, October 09 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, October 10
Monday, October 10 (Ltd Show - Group 1)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Pekingese  
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 305 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Akita  
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
Points: 256
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Afghan Hound  
Sardula Audi Quattro
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Shetland Sheepdog   Regaloake's Let It Ryde








Group 1 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   66
Group 4th   
Ch Goldpaw's We Adore You
  Retriever (Golden)   62
BPIG   
Ch Goldpaw's We Adore You
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Masonridge's Top Gun   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GChB Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
Soliva's Traditionally At Perryglen

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Best Puppy In Breed
Solivia's Extra, Extra At Zephyr

Select Bitch
Ch Perryglen's I'm A Wild Party


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Soliva's Traditionally At Perryglen

Reserve Winners Dog
Solivia's Extra, Extra At Zephyr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solivia's Extra, Extra At Zephyr

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hawkfield Opportunity Knox

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Soliva's Traditionally At Perryglen

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coquetel The Calling Of The Clans


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Open Bitch Class
1st Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Catch Me If You Can

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf

Select Dog
GCh Lakota Hills Chase

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Inglis The Falconeious Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenorth Guess Who

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Reserve Winners Dog
Duenorth Music Is Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Duenorth Music Is Magic

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Duenorth The Music Man

Open Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Duenorth Guess Who

Reserve Winners Bitch
Butterblac's Frozen Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Guess Who
2nd Butterblac's Frozen Gem

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Some Like It Hot

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-3-1)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gorsebrook Solaia Blairour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanbro's Let Freedom Reign

Select Dog
Ch Shanbro's Let Freedom Reign

Select Bitch
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Masonridge's Top Gun

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Select Dog
Ch Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenshire What Lola Wants

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetsetter Wishing Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jetsetter Wishing Stone

Open Bitch Class
1st Jetsetter Wishing Stone

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield


Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngolds Smoke On The Water

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bonneterre Rebi Eva

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Royal Clarkson

Select Bitch
Ch Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Calabri Royal Clarkson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Royal Clarkson

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Bonneterre Rebi Eva

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Rebi Eva

Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Trademark's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's New Horizon





Group 2 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   37
Group 2nd   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   36
Group 3rd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   35
Group 4th   
Ch Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational
  Whippet   33
BPIG   
Sardula Audi Quattro
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boru's The Majestic For Nimrod   Bloodhound   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sardula Lotus Elise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sardula Audi Quattro

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Audi Quattro


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sardula Audi Quattro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sardula Audi Quattro


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sardula Lotus Elise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sardula Lotus Elise

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boru's Surrealism


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boru's The Majestic For Nimrod


Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Best Puppy In Breed
Starling's Lady In Red

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Egbar's Yippie Ki Yay

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Egbar's Yippie Ki Yay


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keen's Someone Like You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starling's Lady In Red

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Open Bitch Class
1st Keen's Someone Like You
2nd Egbar N Palakore Staying Pawsitive

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tru-Luv-Hunu Georgy Girl

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Endachs Butter Tart



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Puppy In Breed
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ulster's Girl Who Walked In Snow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ulster's Girl Who Walked In Snow

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Osiris Pride And Prejudice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Osiris Pride And Prejudice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osiris Legacy Xo

Open Bitch Class
1st Osiris Pride And Prejudice
2nd Osiris Legacy Xo

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Select Bitch
GCh Kopera's Golden Gait


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-0-5)
GCh Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-5)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aisling's Tiz The Season


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-5)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-5)
Vrymeer Lady Cybil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Bootylicious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Lady Cybil

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Bootylicious





Group 3 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   39
Group 2nd   
GChS Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 3rd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   28
Group 4th   
GChB Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   27
BPIG   
Ch Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm   Great Dane   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indevor No-One But You

Select Dog
GCh Indevor High On Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Indevor No-One But You

Open Bitch Class
1st Indevor No-One But You

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russianpride Sorbona



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChS Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Shameless Dreamboat Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Magnolia's Enemies By Monday

Open Dog Class
1st Magnolia's Enemies By Monday


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Shameless Dreamboat Annie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cresswell's Final Say

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Final Say

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Gem Trade To Cresswell

Open Bitch Class
1st Shameless Dreamboat Annie

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Open Bitch Class
1st Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Select Dog
Ch Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seabury's East Fourth Street And The Bowery



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maxima Black Vesna

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Maxima Black Vesna

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Maxima Black Vesna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera
2nd Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Open Bitch Class
1st Maxima Black Vesna

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-0-4)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Select Bitch
Ch Samtos's Rise Above Water Calypso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-4)
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Meesha Magical Nine Olympia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Meesha Magical Nine Olympia

Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Snowmist's Swagger

Reserve Winners Dog
Brokentrails Doc

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Swagger
2nd Brokentrails Doc


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ancient Moon's Untold Story





Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
BPIG    Wheatnbrook's Tailor Made For Erinisle   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
Ch Northernclan's Talisker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold's Mm! Mm! Good

Select Bitch
Ch Emjade Mystique


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Meliagold's Mm! Mm! Good

Reserve Winners Dog
Checkers QD Red Fox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Checkers QD Red Fox

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meliagold's Mm! Mm! Good


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Glahms Le Roi

Select Dog
GCh Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Grice's Cinderella Magic Moment

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth Cup Of Tea



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bushwell Woodland Whisper


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Wheatnbrook's Tailor Made For Erinisle

Best Puppy In Breed
Wheatnbrook's Tailor Made For Erinisle

Select Bitch
Ch Erinisle's Autumn Willow


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!





Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   48
Group 2nd   
GChB Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo
  Havanese   45
Group 3rd   
GChB Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   29
BPIG   Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Old Havana's Kilo Gram Watts   Havanese   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChB Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halcyonia Mischief's New Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Mischief's New Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Scarlet Ohara

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miso Found My Courage



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Moongate's Little Trickster



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bloomsbury Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Select Dog
Ch Flamencoton Kit Kat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Domaine De Polana Lapis Lazuli

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Domaine De Polana Lapis Lazuli

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Saphir de Bijoux de Coton

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Circlecity Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Legacy Atomic Explosion

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Legacy Atomic Explosion

Reserve Winners Dog
Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Louis

Open Dog Class
1st Legacy Atomic Explosion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wee Darln's Medusa

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GChB Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pocopayasos Lucky Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Delsols Candle In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pocopayasos Lucky Charm

Select Bitch
GChB Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Pongo At Old Havana

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Old Havana's Kilo Gram Watts

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch JBLittle Monopolly

Select Bitch
Ch JBLittle Monopolly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golden Leaf's Kingpin


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Century Molina Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Alluring

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Century Molina Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Dark N Alluring


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Century Molina Forever

Open Dog Class
1st Century Molina Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Alluring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Alluring

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChB Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Select Dog
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky






Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   33
Group 2nd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   23
BPIG   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Dancing Queen At Wrinkle Ranch
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Oakley

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
LushLuxury Say It With A Kiss TopBrass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
LushLuxury Say It With A Kiss TopBrass

Reserve Winners Dog
Lush's A Little Bit Of Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lush's A Little Bit Of Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st LushLuxury Say It With A Kiss TopBrass


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Felicia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Frozen In Time

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Felicia

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pepperlane Galloping Angel


Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty's Sippin On Firewater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Honey Bear's Little Beachcomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Working Nine To Five



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Honey Bear's Little Beachcomber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's Working Nine To Five

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Working Nine To Five

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's Little Beachcomber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Savaria Glow Flashy And Sassy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow's Golden Moment

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Amanda Miguel

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitedoves Calm Before The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Daniart La Peregrina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitedoves Calm Before The Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Calm Before The Storm
2nd Whitedoves White Opal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daniart La Peregrina

Open Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Ever So Kir Royal

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Shimmer Of Light At Pftag

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Shimmer Of Light At Pftag



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Shimmer Of Light At Pftag

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Shimmer Of Light At Pftag

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Algos Silk & Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ponche (Avalos)

Open Dog Class
1st Ponche (Avalos)




Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   58
Group 2nd   Ch Windsong Brookdale Even Now   Collie (Rough)   45
Group 3rd   
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   Ch Capriccio's Spirit In The Spotlight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   39
BPIG   Ch Capriccio's Spirit In The Spotlight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Let It Ryde   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-5-2-1)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northside Corail

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-1)
Lk Michigan's Canadian Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Lk Michigan's Canadian Journey

Select Dog
Ch Terwin Coolmoor This Is Us


Winners Dog: (5-5-2-1)
Tadam Air Jordan

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiezip On A Roll

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tadam Air Jordan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aussiezip On A Roll

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gracerok Smooth Moves

Open Dog Class
1st Highrails Captain Ivan
2nd Cedarpaws Little Rock


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-1)
Lk Michigan's Canadian Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
MC's Hazel Saving Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MC's Hazel Saving Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lk Michigan's Canadian Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Leave Her Wild
2nd Aussiezip Second Alarm

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwin's Boldly Go
2nd Alyjess Gerly Dulce

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Island Of Sodor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaparral's Irish Red



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Poldark


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Reflection

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mercedes Du Lac



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mercedes Du Lac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tesla Du Lac

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanook's Ebene Du Lac

Open Bitch Class
1st Mercedes Du Lac
2nd Tesla Du Lac

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Windsong Brookdale Even Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Comeaway North Of Seven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Comeaway Wine And Roses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley

Open Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Dejade Bentley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Comeaway Wine And Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Free Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Wine And Roses
2nd Omega's Free Spirit

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Affair Of The Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Faery Garden

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Affair Of The Heart

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Blasienberg's Cromwell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sablehill's Redneck Women

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Blasienberg's Cromwell

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
GChB V The Vom Trienzbachtal


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Blasienberg's Cromwell

Open Dog Class
1st Blasienberg's Cromwell


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Sablehill's Redneck Women

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Redneck Women
2nd Oana Leigh Vom Burgimwald
3rd Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Babs Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GChB Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treasures Classy With A Wild Side

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Pinewood's Keepin' This Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Keepin' This Cowboy

Select Dog
Ch Alta Gerly Dream Of Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Pinewood's Keepin' This Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Keepin' This Cowboy

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout Little Miss Demeanor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
The Next Generation Of Herdabout

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Little Miss Demeanor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Herdabout Little Miss Demeanor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Demeanor

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Who Cut The Cheese

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Of Hades


Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Let It Ryde


Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Open Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet


Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Edgebrook's Blue Velvet At Eyespy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eyespy Bluz The Only Way

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Edgebrook's Blue Velvet At Eyespy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eyespy Bluz The Only Way

Open Dog Class
1st Eyespy Bluz The Only Way

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Capriccio's Spirit In The Spotlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Capriccio's Spirit In The Spotlight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Capriccio's Indigo Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classics Drop It Like Its Hot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classics Drop It Like Its Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Capriccio's Indigo Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Dottie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By