Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show #5)
Monday, May 21 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Bullmastiff  
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 75
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Australian Shepherd  
Please Likes It Hot
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Aureolus Spring Into Action








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG    Wimberway's Yocelyn   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Aureolus Spring Into Action   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willimar's Someone Special



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   7
Group 4th    Quiquen Snow Country   Norwegian Elkhound   6
BPIG    Windkist Such A Sweet Thing   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's The Sky With Diamonds   Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Snow Country



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woods Runner Field Of Dreams







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 3rd    Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire   Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG    West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
West Free's Guardian Of The Galaxy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windrunr's So Hot You'll Melt







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Opie On Fire



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Man Of Today







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   10
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   5
Group 4th   Ch Roses Royal Prerogative   Pug   4
BPIG    Algos Flying Solo   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taja Heaven Sent



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 2nd   
Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd    Tobishi's Gold Rush   Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   4
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Gold Rush



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algos Gonna Make You Look



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 2nd    Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince   Norwegian Buhund   8
Group 3rd   GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   5
BPIG    Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Likes It Hot
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Avalon Bluridge Tri To Stop Me   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By