MBIS, MRBIS, BPIS MBBPIS Am/CanGCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer, RATI
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bacardi - (Male)
Owner: Renee Russo; Lori A. Spicer; Liz Hansen
Breeder: Liz Hansen;Grace Freeman
Conformation Handler: Renee Russo; Lori Spicer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A 1
Group Ranking: 3 4 N/A N/A 5
All Breed Ranking: 21 21 N/A N/A 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 6 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   794
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 25
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 24
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Igor Selimovic 29
  Group 2nd   James Osborne 23
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira 153
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 33
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Irene Latchford 137
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 37
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 39
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 158 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright 129 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 38
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 39
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 4 4 4 5
All Breed Ranking: 51 46 43 39 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 20 8 13 12   0 1 0 0 1   1711
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 105
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 92
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 43
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 37
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Wade 21
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 19
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 18
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best In Show   Rita Walker 127
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 29
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 26
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 25
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 30
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 8
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 5
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 11
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 51
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 62
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 65
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 45
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 10
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 28
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 27
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 27
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 14
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 18
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 10
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 171
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 30
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 163
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 30
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 150 155 294 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 957 969 1761 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   88
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 34
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 11
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 24
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By