GCh Labrys Just One Look JH WC
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Angus - (Male)
Owner: Valerie and Rod Davidson, Colleen Roy
Breeder: Joey Farrell and Linda Roe
Conformation Handler: Colleen Roy and Valerie Davidson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 261 260 237 218 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1451 1443 1356 1209 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Pepper 21 (8-6-4-4)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 78 75 70 66 62
All Breed Ranking: 371 361 341 313 292

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   266
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 25
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 29

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 23
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 23

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 16

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 124 123 120 116 127
All Breed Ranking: 605 591 561 538 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 21
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 39

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 168 168 158 146 141
All Breed Ranking: 831 829 779 729 689

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 21
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 22
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 2
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 15

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By