Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 21, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. CH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pekingese  
Taeplace Remember When
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 98
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pekingese  
Taeplace Remember When








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   19
BPIG    Tangleloft Destiny Awaits   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Garbonita Faithfully At Kalins

Best Puppy In Breed
Garbonita Faithfully At Kalins



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Garbonita Faithfully At Kalins

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Rapsody Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Kyon's Rapsody Of Joy

Reserve Winners Dog
Jengar's Brave At Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony Ambertru'z Sun Maid

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Madriver's Wild Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonluck's Arri Stotle

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Madriver's Wild Spirit


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Madriver's Wild Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonluck's Say Whiskey Jack


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Dragonluck's Arri Stotle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Manitou's Rising Star To Dragonluck

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Silverstone Sky Bright Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carannagh's Cillian

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Clonageera Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Clonageera Willow


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Carannagh's Cillian


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Clonageera Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carannagh's Autumn Redhead

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   20
Group 3rd   
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   18
BPIG    Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Hearts Aflame



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Hearts Aflame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klassic S Karma At Dark Sun

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Apolo Del Caroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Select Bitch
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Lordscairnie Love Baron


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaldaun's Bellatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Mountinridge's Savuti Chobe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Best Puppy In Breed
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm







Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd   Ch Icilys Cassius Clay   Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   Ch Asclepia Incarnata de Inga   Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   6
BPIG    Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's The Devil Inside



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's The Devil Inside

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spruce Hill's Road To Redemption Von Jerdan

Best Puppy In Breed
Spruce Hill's Road To Redemption Von Jerdan


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Asclepia Incarnata de Inga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Acostar's Home Sweet Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Carry The Skies


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Reserve Winners Dog
Seabury's Heaven On Earth


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Acostar's Home Sweet Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Icilys Cassius Clay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sibertrott's Front N' Center





Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Windyfields Mindy Li   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 4th    Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael   Border Terrier   9
BPIG    Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields Mindy Li



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields Mindy Li

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Debessiere Crazy Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debessiere Casanova Sunrock

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Debessiere Crazy Love

Select Bitch
Ch Pawzazz's Winning Ticket


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Repitition's Kraker Jax At Paw-Zazz

Reserve Winners Dog
Ebonylyn's Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Debessiere Crazy Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forlegd I Wanna Dance With Gamora

Best Puppy In Breed
Forlegd I Wanna Dance With Gamora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forlegd I Wanna Dance With Gamora

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd    Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   9
Group 4th    Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair   Havanese   7
BPIG   
Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Taeplace Remember When

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Remember When

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Captain America


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Taeplace Remember When

Reserve Winners Dog
Gadabout Legacy To St. Aubrey


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snow Flake From Heaven Of Chiao Li Ya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Select Dog
Ch Romantina Best Dance Of Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphon's Play It Forward

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Play It Forward

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Devil Made Me Do It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrifical Devil Made Me Do It





Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Puppy In Breed
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Best Puppy In Breed
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Select Bitch
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urban Art Frida

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 2nd   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 4th    Surona Mighty Orion   Shetland Sheepdog   3
BPIG   
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Surona Mighty Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Surona Mighty Orion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Surona Mighty Orion


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright's Fun With Fergus

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Bredright's Fun With Fergus


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By