St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 17, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BPISS BPIS BBPIS GCH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 112
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Shih Tzu   Schutzu's A Night At The Opera
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
French Bulldog   Fabelhaft Robobull Faure
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Griffon (Brussels)   Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein








Group 1 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   28
Group 2nd    Crimsonacre Come Running   Setter (Irish)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
BPIG    Almamater Charlie B   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Huntcrest I've Gotta Crush On You   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group    Blacmoor Curse Of The Blac Pearl   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantail's English Gentry



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Come Running



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ibsen Matilda Almamater







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 3rd    Antrim Starkeeper Portrush   Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG    Antrim Starkeeper Portrush   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charsada Man Of Worth   Afghan Hound   0
Best BBE In Group    Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MiBre's Roll The Dice 2 Africanadian



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Bona Dea



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Antrim Starkeeper Portrush



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams







Group 3 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   46
Group 2nd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th    Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   32
BPIG    Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Del Sur's Northern Mystic At Skipnstone   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Il Drago Amadore



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Recurve Allusion Of Summerford



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Vialla Siluth



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha   Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th    Mariner's Frankly My Dear   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
BPIG   
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westchester Foxheart Karma   Airedale Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Gryndlscot Ivy   Scottish Terrier   0




Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andrione Bulls Peppa



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Glenallachie



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kometa Rossi



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mariner's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenroslin's Benriach







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 2nd    Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein   Griffon (Brussels)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   9
Group 4th   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris & Carlang Copa Cabana   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Shazam







Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   Ch Brightspot Macho Uno   Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG    Schutzu's A Night At The Opera   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Paragon's Princess Corinna
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lush's I Like It Like That



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   5
BPIG   
Omega Code Blue
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelkary's Frozen In Time



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Code Blue



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By