All Hound Club of Ontario
Friday, June 1, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 01

Related Specialties

Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Monday, June 04 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 02 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 02 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 01 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 02 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 02 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation









Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   90
Group 2nd   
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound   86
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   83
Group 4th   
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada
  Otterhound   80
BPIG    Skywalker N Ankhu Return Of The Jedi   Basenji   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Agha Djari's Zen At Winterbourne   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ford Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Merely A Monarch



Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Endeavor's Kick It Up A Knotch At Spellbound



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By