St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 18, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Show #1)
Friday, August 17 (Show #2)
Saturday, August 18
Saturday, August 18 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2, 4 & 5)
Sunday, August 19
Sunday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 7)

Obedience

Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Whippet   McCartney's Chalcedony
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
West Highland White Terrier   Raglan Orchestrator
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Schnauzer (Standard)   Shalimar's Shiraz








Group 1 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
Group 4th    Aurora's Lunar Eclipse   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Reidwood Style And Grace   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurora's Lunar Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northfield Leap N Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Flight Arrow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northfield Leap N Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northfield Leap N Star

Open Dog Class
1st Northfield Leap N Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's Flight Arrow

Open Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Flight Arrow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Katyra's Whatchamacallit

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra All Aboard



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Katyra's Whatchamacallit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra All Aboard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra All Aboard

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Katyra's Whatchamacallit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Style And Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion

Open Dog Class
1st Windwood Northern X'plosion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   Ch Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi   Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG    McCartney's Chalcedony   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aries Ciroc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aries Ciroc

Open Dog Class
1st Aries Ciroc



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Select Dog
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Open Dog Class
1st Daily News Nes Gwadiana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya

Open Bitch Class
1st Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Estet Classic Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Estet Classic Illusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Chalcedony

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Chalcedony


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
McCartney's Chalcedony

Reserve Winners Dog
Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chalcedony

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Open Dog Class
1st Domino Neon Carrot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 2nd   Ch Shalimar's Shiraz   Schnauzer (Standard)   48
Group 3rd   GCh Kristari's On The Sly   Siberian Husky   33
Group 4th   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   32
BPIG   
Cupar's Just The Ticket
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fado's Dance The Night Away   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Devael Will Smith
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Shalimar's Shiraz   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch

Best Puppy In Breed
Dc's That's What I Love About You


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch

Reserve Winners Dog
Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Dc's That's What I Love About You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dc's Country Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dc's That's What I Love About You
2nd Dc's Country Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hancock's Sweet Time At Copper Myst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bramstoke's Next Chapter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dura Lex Polonia Lennon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupar's Just The Ticket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cupar's Just The Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's Just The Ticket

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Cupar's Just The Ticket

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cupar's Just The Ticket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Cupar's Life Of The Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Life Of The Party

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Bitch
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fado's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacy's Maker's Mark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacy's Maker's Mark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacy's Maker's Mark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Game Changer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-5-2-4)
Shalimar's Shiraz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Semper Fi Engineered To Fly Von Hidden Assets

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-4)
Shalimar's Shiraz

Best Puppy In Breed
Hicotn Onward And Upward

Select Dog
GCh Cortaillod Dexter

Select Bitch
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-4)
Shalimar's Shiraz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oakwood One In A Million

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Shiraz

Open Bitch Class
1st Oakwood One In A Million
2nd Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Uhlan Talk Of The Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   21
BPIG    Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Raglan Orchestrator   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB
  Rat Terrier   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northernclan Will Tear It Up


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Am The Storm NB


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carbor Good Humor Ii

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Carbor Good Humor Ii


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Carbor Good Humor Ii

Open Dog Class
1st Carbor Good Humor Ii


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Truely Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Banchory R U Ready Teddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Banchory R U Ready Teddy


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Banchory R U Ready Teddy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Banchory R U Ready Teddy


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Gryndlscot Scylla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Alice
2nd MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought
3rd Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Scylla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Start The Party


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Start The Party



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raglan's Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan's Piano Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglan Don't Tell Mama


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan's Piano Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Raglan's Piano Man

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Raglan Orchestrator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Raglan Don't Tell Mama


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   11
Group 3rd   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Syrenia's Victoria's Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group    Rigair Diamonds Are Forever   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Embee's Highland Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Syrenia's Diamond Noir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Diamond Noir

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Victoria's Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cheerleader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cheerleader

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Trixi At Laurelgate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Select Dog
Ch Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Amulet Jeune Premier

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Blue Amulet Jeune Premier

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Amulet Jeune Premier


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Karaoke Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Bay Of Helimeda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Karaoke Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Diamonds Are Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 4th   
Ch Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Dance   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Lucky Underpants



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's The Force Awakens

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Siosalach's The Force Awakens

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's The Force Awakens


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Taipan Palace Chopstix

Reserve Winners Dog
Plato Of Rich In Rolls Gold King Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plato Of Rich In Rolls Gold King Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Chopstix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brightspot Macho Uno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy

Select Dog
Ch Quarel De El Mencey Loco


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Dance


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Argentan Bibelot Think Of Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Beswicks Secret Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Beswicks Secret Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswicks Secret Code


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Beswicks Secret Code

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Beswicks Secret Code


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Queenly Kazkovyy Lev


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Red Rock A Need For Speed
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
Group 4th   
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset
  Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nitelatches Country Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-4-0)
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vulcan's I Can't Tell You Why

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-0)
Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-0)
Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane You Had Me At Tig

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Coralane You Had Me At Tig

Open Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Pintado's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-0)
Vulcan's I Can't Tell You Why

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Watch Me Fly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Watch Me Fly

Open Bitch Class
1st Vulcan's I Can't Tell You Why


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MNM's Soleila du Belgiador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Open Dog Class
1st Lacomtesse Mimic Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef

Open Bitch Class
1st Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arklys The Party's Over

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Arklys The Party's Over


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock A Need For Speed

Reserve Winners Dog
Red Rock Not A Knockoff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Red Rock A Need For Speed

Open Dog Class
1st Red Rock Not A Knockoff


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Arklys The Party's Over

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arklys The Party's Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Endless Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Nitelatches The BlackList

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Nitelatches Neverland


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Nitelatches Neverland

Reserve Winners Dog
Canami Buoy Rocker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Neverland

Open Dog Class
1st Canami Buoy Rocker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canami Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira
2nd Canami Alliance

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Dragonpatch Part The Waters Of Vermilion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Dragonpatch Part The Waters Of Vermilion

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermilion's Oh Lord Won't You Buy Me A Mercedes Benz


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Dragonpatch Part The Waters Of Vermilion

Reserve Winners Dog
Vermilion's Agent 86

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vermilion's Agent 86

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vermilion's Bobby Sang The Blues

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonpatch Part The Waters Of Vermilion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonecroft's Storm Surge

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Storm Surge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonecroft's Storm Surge

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stonecroft's Storm Surge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By