EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Elora Gorge Kennel Club
December 27, 2018 - December 29, 2018
Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.eloragorgekennelclub.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: Bingemans Convention Centre, 425 Bingemans Centre Dr, Kitchener, Ontario N2B 3X7

Closing Date: Wednesday, December 12, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, December 27
Friday, December 28
Saturday, December 29



  • Conformation - Wendy Anderson (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Karen Day (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Maisey (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Mary Spinelli (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Lee Steeves (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Geraldine Taylor (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Brenda Wilson (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Dec 27, 2018
    Dec 28, 2018
    Dec 29, 2018
    Bests Wendy AndersonWendy MaiseyLee Steeves
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Brenda Wilson

    Brenda Wilson
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Geraldine Taylor
    Barbet
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

    Group Level
    Geraldine Taylor

    Geraldine Taylor
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Lee Steeves
    Barbet
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Lee Steeves
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Mary Spinelli
    Barbet
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)

    Wendy Maisey
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Geraldine Taylor

    Geraldine Taylor
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Wendy Anderson
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Geraldine Taylor
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    Wendy Maisey
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Lee Steeves
    Group 3 Lee SteevesBrenda Wilson

    Group Level
    Mary Spinelli

    Mary Spinelli
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler

    Wendy Maisey
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group 4 Wendy AndersonLee Steeves

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Mary Spinelli
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier

    Wendy Maisey
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Geraldine Taylor

    Geraldine Taylor
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese

    Lee Steeves
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Wendy AndersonKaren Day
    Group 6 Lee Steeves

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Geraldine Taylor
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Wendy Maisey
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Karen Day
    Group 7 Brenda WilsonWendy MaiseyLee Steeves


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers & Barbet

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (3)
Held daily. On Saturday there is a special unofficial Invitational Junior Handling Competition. All first place winners, at each competitive level, from each of the three days, will be invited to compete in this event.

Boosters
Boosters for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Saturday - Karen Day), French Bulldogs (Thursday - Lee Steeves), Great Danes (Thursday - Lee Steeves) / Saturday - Mary Spinelli), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Thursday - Gerry Taylor / Saturday - Wendy Maisey).

Parking / Camping
Overnight parking will be allowed in the parking lot, however, NO electrical or water hook-ups are available in the parking lot.

Power
Free power for grooming all 3 days.



Event Map
Address: Bingemans Convention Centre, 425 Bingemans Centre Dr, Kitchener, Ontario N2B 3X7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By