Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2021



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 10
Friday, September 10 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)
Saturday, September 11
Saturday, September 11 (Ltd Breed - Dogs of Americas)
Sunday, September 12
Sunday, September 12 (Ltd Breed - British & Irish Breeds)

Related Specialties

Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, September 10 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Obedience
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Obedience
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Rally Obedience
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Rally Obedience
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 431 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
Points: 403
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Pekingese   Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris








Group 1 - Denis Kuzelj Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   138
Group 2nd   
GCh Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   128
Group 3rd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   100
Group 4th   
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   81
BPIG    Nonnies Seventh Heaven   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Secret Agent Poison Ivy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Secret Agent Poison Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Secret Agent Poison Ivy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Casino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cezar De Dancas

Best Puppy In Breed
Cezar De Dancas


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cezar De Dancas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cezar De Dancas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Open Bitch Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Wednesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lola Nichol

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-0-1)
Devonsleigh Zea Mays Indurata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-1)
Devonsleigh Zea Mays Indurata

Best Puppy In Breed
Castillejas Darla At Oaksill


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-1)
Castillejas Darla At Oaksill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staghorns Rogue Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castillejas Darla At Oaksill
2nd Staghorns Rogue Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Darksaber

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pirates Liberty Fanfare Koda

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Meghan At Shanbro
2nd Kriscoland's Hazel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-4-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-0)
Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Sea King


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-0)
Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess' Southern Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice
2nd Kalmegess' Southern Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reidwood Its Elementary

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumncolors Sara's Dog


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Its Elementary

Reserve Winners Dog
Autumncolors Sara's Dog

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Autumncolors Sara's Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Reidwood Its Elementary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-5-4-5)
Ch Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislingcudo Is Kenya Nessa

Best Of Winners: (1-5-4-5)
Annagh's Sceolan

Select Dog
Ch Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Select Bitch
Ch Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn


Winners Bitch: (1-5-4-5)
Annagh's Sceolan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Pogin Eriu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Pogin Eriu

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli Tipperary

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Webb Tullamore Dew's Flying Bolt

Open Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Sceolan
2nd Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Select Dog
Ch Silverstone Spring Swashbukler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiestorm Fired Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-0-4)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brass Ring Winsome Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-4)
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Select Bitch
Ch Julo's Can't Stop At One


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-4)
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinsmade Hot Damn!

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinsmade Hot Damn!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim's Ripple In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winfarthing's Maggie Muggins

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Bruce's Spirit Of Rosslyn At Winfarthing

Best Puppy In Breed
Winfarthing's Duchess Of Deception


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Winfarthing's Plein De Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winfarthing's Duchess Of Deception

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Duchess Of Deception

Open Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Plein De Vie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Rebi Banjo

Select Dog
Ch Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bonneterre Rebi Banjo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonneterre Rebi Banjo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lienroc's Oh The Places You'll Go

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lienroc's Oh The Places You'll Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Deerrun's Moira Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jeff Horswell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   82
Group 2nd   
Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U
  Afghan Hound   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   72
Group 4th   
Hundeleben Pistolera SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   54
BPIG   
Boru's Black Cherry
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Select Dog
Ch Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Charsada Vengeance Is Mine

Open Dog Class
1st Charsada Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charsada Heaven And Earth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Charsada Heaven And Earth

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada Je Suis Prest
2nd Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenasset's Stir It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenasset's Three Little Birds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenasset's Three Little Birds

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldenasset's Stir It Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund's Dakota

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund's Dakota

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote La Parisenne

Select Dog
Ch Virgo Southern Comfort


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund's Dakota

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Dakota


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crisscross Fair Chance

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Crisscross Fair Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crisscross Fair Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Hunu Reflection In Red MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunu Reflection In Red MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hundeleben Pistolera SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Endachs Butter Tart



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Hundeleben Pistolera SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Endachs Butter Tart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Altadach Autobianchi SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Hundeleben Pistolera SL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Select Dog
Ch Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Open Bitch Class
1st Canis Formula Bia Grandgables


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeff Horswell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rumors At SH



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rumors At SH

Open Bitch Class
1st Rumors At SH


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Wolfholms Nachos Supreme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Wolfholms Nachos Supreme

Select Bitch
GCh Kinvarna At Curiann


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Wolfholms Nachos Supreme

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlekeep's Honour

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wolfholms Nachos Supreme

Open Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Honour


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lily Coventry At Curiann

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lily Coventry At Curiann

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-7-3-5)
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-5)
Royalcityrr Kopera's Dutchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Select Dog
Ch Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Ranger

Select Bitch
Ch Kopera's Golden Gait


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-5)
Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Open Dog Class
1st Kopera's Reggie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khamsin's Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Select Dog
Ch Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Select Bitch
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Open Dog Class
1st Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Khamsin's Melody

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Boudreault

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-7-3-2)
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer Raine Dance

Best Of Winners: (2-7-3-2)
Vrymeer Raine Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariads The Queens Gambit

Select Dog
Ch Cariads Its High Time

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Dog: (2-7-3-2)
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Domino Group Of Seven

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Domino Group Of Seven

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jetstream's 24K Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-7-3-2)
Vrymeer Raine Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vrymeer Queen's Warrant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetstream English Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariads The Queens Gambit
2nd Altcar's Over The Lydiate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Raine Dance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kisharo Mandolin Wind
2nd Jetstream's Piper Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Queen's Warrant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   46
Group 3rd   
GChB Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   45
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco
  Great Pyrenees   42
BPIG    Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tailspins Precious Jewel V Wagenblast

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins Precious Jewel V Wagenblast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tailspins Precious Jewel V Wagenblast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tailspins Precious Jewel V Wagenblast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russianpride Sorbona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bellavita's Fashionista

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellavita's Fashionista

Select Bitch
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Bellavita's Trendsetter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellavita's Trendsetter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Bellavita's Fashionista

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellavita's Fashionista


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-3-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehill's Hide And Seek At Saxmark

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-0)
Knatchbull's King Ragnar

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold

Select Dog
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-0)
Stonehill's Hide And Seek At Saxmark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehill's Hide And Seek At Saxmark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
North Kingdom's Stars Aligned

Best Puppy In Breed
North Kingdom's Stars Aligned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
North Kingdom's Stars Aligned

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st North Kingdom's Stars Aligned


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-0-1)
ConnQuest All The Right Reasons V Kelview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses I Want It All

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-1)
ConnQuest All The Right Reasons V Kelview

Best Puppy In Breed
Arket's Rock E Rogue


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-1)
Arkets Whistle Britches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dubai's Shelbie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Arkets Whistle Britches


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeenawhip Karma Beer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta


Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
2nd Earhart's Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Meant To Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CR Meant To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Just Imagine Greta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Seafevers On A Wing And A Prayer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seafevers On A Wing And A Prayer


12-18 Month Bitch Class
2nd Homeport Water Maiden At Seafever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Surprise Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Marina Del Rey

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Paint It Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maxima Black Vesna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Puppy In Breed
Maxima Black Vesna

Select Dog
Ch Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Canadian Shield


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maxima Black Vesna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maxima Black Vesna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kolinka's Heart Breaker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Willow

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Snowmist's Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Willow


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Kannook The Kraken Black Roast

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kannook The Kraken Black Roast


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Snowmist's Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Redemption

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Willow
2nd Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Redemption


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Denis Kuzelj Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Northcote's Isn't That The Way   Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes
  Welsh Terrier   18
BPIG   
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Select Bitch
Ch Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper

Select Dog
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Select Bitch
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Wenzfoxhund Pax

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wenzfoxhund Pax


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's Isn't That The Way


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's Isn't That The Way

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Limited Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Anfarra Trendsetter

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Anfarra Limited Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Anfarra Trendsetter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Best Puppy In Breed
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Select Dog
Ch BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McRitchie Ben Nevis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Murphy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondjewel's Murphy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondjewel's Murphy

Open Dog Class
1st Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ardently All Right Fellas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Southcreek's Just In Case
  Papillon   50
Group 4th   
Ch Diago Baby Face Nelson
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   44
BPIG    Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Diago Baby Face Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cempa Daddy's Little Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cempa's Uncorked


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cempa's Uncorked

Reserve Winners Dog
Diago Sure As Shootin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cempa's Uncorked
2nd Diago Sure As Shootin'


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cempa Daddy's Little Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cempa Daddy's Little Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Venrose's Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Ardently All Right Fellas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BCBG N Dulce Pepper

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Ardently Around For You


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Ardently Around For You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ardently Around For You


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ardently April Foolin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shadowalkers Cinder-Ella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently April Foolin

Open Bitch Class
1st Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor
2nd BCBG Storm Of Dulce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Sins Shenzi Has The Last Laugh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Sins Shenzi Has The Last Laugh

Best Puppy In Breed
Sins Shenzi Has The Last Laugh

Select Bitch
Ch Neverland's More Than A Memory


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Sinful Pilot Des Etoiles Dartemis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sinful Pilot Des Etoiles Dartemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire

Open Bitch Class
1st St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GCh Moonbeam's City Lights At Weatherford

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Hank From Bohemica Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Heartsdelites Lucky Charm

Select Dog
Ch Heartsdelites Lucky Charm

Select Bitch
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Hank From Bohemica Land

Open Dog Class
1st Hank From Bohemica Land


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowgates Light My Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Dirty Gerty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Light My Fire
2nd Delsols Nobody Does It Better


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Luxury Leader Agat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Luxury Leader Agat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luxury Leader Agat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
Ch Southcreek's Just In Case

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Select Dog
Ch Sallysvalley You Float My Boat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Reserve Winners Bitch
PekeEasy Anarra Astralla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Anarra Astralla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starpom Kvins

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy

Select Dog
Ch Tinyprints Charming Win


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Starpom Kvins

Open Bitch Class
1st Starpom Kvins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Bugaboo Double Dutch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bugaboo Double Dutch



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
CurlyQ's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Chopsticks

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Chopsticks

Open Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Northern Star
2nd CurlyQ's Moon And The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverio (Suedan)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverio (Suedan)

Open Dog Class
1st Silverio (Suedan)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Terrifical Aztec Good


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Oz's Behind The Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Technicolor Triumph

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Sheer Wizardry

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Oz's Believe It Or Not

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Sheer Wizardry


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Oz's Technicolor Triumph

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Emily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Emily
2nd Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Technicolor Triumph


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Denis Kuzelj Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   Ch Valmara's Price Above Rubies   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 4th   Ch Bellefleet's Plugged In   Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Southern Comfort

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Southern Comfort


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Long Feng Nightcrawler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Long Feng Nightcrawler

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Long Feng Nightcrawler

Open Dog Class
1st Long Feng Nightcrawler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Avrora

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Princess Buttercup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Oh What A Save


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paris Dream Bizzy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Paris Dream Bizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Paris Dream Bizzy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Bizzy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Open Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bellefleet's Plugged In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellefleet's Plugged In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Valmara's Price Above Rubies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmara's Price Above Rubies

Select Bitch
Ch Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Gala's I Am Your Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Theory Ryoko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Theory Ryoko

Open Bitch Class
1st Gala's I Am Your Shadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denis Kuzelj

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 2nd    Lynphil Laurate Advantage   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Styleflite's Where's The Beef
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   24
BPIG   
Ch Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-5-1)
GCh Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle DN

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (2-0-5-1)
Ambiance's Movin On Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Equal Opportunity

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ambiance's Movin On Up

Open Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Equal Opportunity



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auldscotia Stormin The Creek To Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Millie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Auldscotia Stormin The Creek To Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romar's Millie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romar's Millie

Open Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia Stormin The Creek To Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Babe In The Woods Du Medelin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Babe In The Woods Du Medelin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Open Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Babe In The Woods Du Medelin

Open Bitch Class
1st Babe In The Woods Du Medelin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Blueharvest HoneyBadgrDontCare

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Whistledown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Gala Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Styleflite's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Puppy In Breed
Bova Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Open Dog Class
1st V The Vom Trienzbachtal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bova Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bova Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tresrullah's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Headline's Poester Child

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Headline's Poester Child

Open Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kimura's Flink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kimura's Flink


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kimura's Flink

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bizzeeboots New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
Bizzeeboots New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bizzeeboots New Beginning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bizzeeboots New Beginning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Lynphil Laurate Advantage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Lynphil Laurate Advantage

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches Glamour Girl

Select Dog
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Select Bitch
Ch Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Glamour Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Laurate Mischievous
2nd Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Praderia's Kaleidescope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Praderia's Kaleidescope

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Praderia's Kaleidescope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Texas Three North Wind Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Premium Light Camilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Texas Three North Wind Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Texas Three North Wind Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Texas Three North Wind Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Texas Three North Wind Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Premium Light Camilla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Premium Light Camilla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By