Result Correction Page

Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, April 8, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN Ch / AM Ch / RO JCh Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Italian Greyhound  
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Alaskan Malamute  
GChB Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 201
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Australian Shepherd   Emerald View Brite Lite At Ninebark








Group 1 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   36
Group 3rd   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baileymist Never Gonna Look Back
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bentbridge N Odyssey's Traveller

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Whisperfield Bee-Lieving In Sepia

Best Puppy In Breed
Bentbridge N Odyssey's Traveller

Select Bitch
GChS Legacyk Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Bentbridge N Odyssey's Traveller

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bentbridge N Odyssey's Traveller


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Whisperfield Bee-Lieving In Sepia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowland's The Spice Is Right

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's The Spice Is Right

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Bee-Lieving In Sepia

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Best Puppy In Breed
Homewrdbound's Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homewrdbound's All I Want Is You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound's Heart Of Gold

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound's All I Want Is You

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden Finale's Star Explosion

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Never Gonna Look Back

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cawarra's Long Cool Woman In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Loretta Labs Sebastian (Franco)


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cawarra's Long Cool Woman In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Long Cool Woman In Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Spirit Break Out

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bow-K's Forever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Party In The USA

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bow-K's Forever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Party In The USA

Select Dog
GChB Madilane's Northern Light


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bow-K's Forever After

Open Dog Class
1st Bow-K's Forever After

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Blackgem's Party In The USA

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Party In The USA

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise
2nd Blackgem's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruffwoods Sunny Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ruffwoods Sunny Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruffwoods Sunny Sensation

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Especially Classic Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantabria Oak And Ash


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cantabria Oak And Ash

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinsmade Hot Topic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cantabria Oak And Ash

Open Dog Class
1st Twinsmade Hot Topic

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carnaby Crocodile Rock


Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nanjay's Altitude


Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Winter To The Max

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gunner Highball


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gunner Highball

Open Dog Class
1st Gunner Highball


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
White Winter To The Max

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st White Winter To The Max

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Waypoints Millie's Lil Intruder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Breica's Poca Loca

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Breica's Poca Loca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones
2nd Sandyridge's Cleo Goddess Of Beauty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breica's Poca Loca





Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time
  Whippet   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   33
BPIG    Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mijkelh Lyrical Allure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mijkelh Lyrical Allure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Open Bitch Class
1st Mijkelh Lyrical Allure

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker Clockwork Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker Clockwork Orange

Best Puppy In Breed
Habari's Aurelia By Heart Beat Ttlover

Select Dog
GCh Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bushwacker Clockwork Orange

Open Dog Class
1st Bushwacker Clockwork Orange

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Bonsecours There Goes My Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonsecours There Goes My Hero

Select Dog
Ch Pridebass Child Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bonsecours There Goes My Hero

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonsecours There Goes My Hero


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla
2nd Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GCh Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote La Parisenne


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
RHill Racebrook Cumlaude MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Amazing Grace With Hunu MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHill Racebrook Cumlaude MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freestyle's Amazing Grace With Hunu MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Amazing Grace With Hunu MS

Open Bitch Class
1st RHill Racebrook Cumlaude MS

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Endachs Butter Tart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Endachs Butter Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ridishia's Redemption Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ndoropresidiocoprrdg Harmony Ofit All At Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ridishia's Redemption Song


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
Ch Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McCartney's Mirror Image

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Rhythm Of The Night

Select Dog
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Select Bitch
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
McCartney's Rhythm Of The Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Rhythm Of The Night





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   21
BPIG   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Miss Personnalite
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-2-2)
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendale N KO Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Angeldream An Oceanic Breeze

Select Dog
Ch Broadways A Case Of You

Select Bitch
Ch Themiscyra Step Into Your Power


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-2)
Angeldream An Oceanic Breeze

Reserve Winners Dog
Monarchs Authentic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale N Ko's Luky Chance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Angeldream An Oceanic Breeze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Monarchs Authentic


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hidden Hill's Tell Your Story At Noble Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Hill's Tell Your Story At Noble Night


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita Miss Personnalite

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Snowmist's Mackenzie







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer
  Bedlington Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mintvalley Sweet Delight Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Sweet Delight Willow


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Double Dare Ya

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Paradym Double Dare Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ripcord's What A Feeling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ripcord's What A Feeling

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Venture Hills Mockingbird

Open Bitch Class
1st Venture Hills Mockingbird

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Something Special

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Something Special

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeywheat's Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Agent Opal


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Honeywheat's Back To The Future

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honeywheat's Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Daisy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Reserve Winners Dog
Alba White Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Open Dog Class
1st Alba White Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Forestfield Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alba Flower Power

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Flower Power

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Daisy





Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 2nd   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   31
Group 3rd    Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy   Pomeranian   30
Group 4th   
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek
  Papillon   27
BPIG   
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
NV Valour's SassyTails Freyja
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Midsummer Day Tripper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Midsummer Day Tripper


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Midsummer Day Tripper

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Carefree Highway

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummer Day Tripper

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummers Carefree Highway


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Midsummers Circle Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Circle Of Life

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Gale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Found My Courage

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Gale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Miso Found My Courage

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miso Found My Courage


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rococo's Miso Light On My Feet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Gale

Open Bitch Class
1st Rococo's Miso Light On My Feet

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fancy Ever Gattaca Olyuti For Gentlewind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Moon Harbour Stacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Moon Harbour Stacy

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delsols Candle In The Wind

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Cornsilks Dot Com

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Dot Com

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout
2nd Bluechip Laila Ali

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solar Smile Kimberly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Kimberly


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Solar Smile Kimberly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile Kimberly

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Pomroth Positively Posh

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomroth Positively Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Pomroth Positively Posh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomroth Positively Posh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvabirch G8rcreek Can't Keep a Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Open Bitch Class
1st Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amy House Steinbruck Victorious



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom





Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   23
Group 3rd    Bulldacious Here Comes The Sun   Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Valmara's Music Of The Night   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shorebird Upland Sandpiper   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Atka Kunik

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Atka Kunik


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grindstones I'm Stewpendous

Best Puppy In Breed
Grindstones I'm Stewpendous


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Grindstones I'm Stewpendous

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Grindstones I'm Stewpendous


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Periwrinkles The Winning Combo With Tzowen N Xinji



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Bella Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bella Luna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bella Luna

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty Got A Trick Hat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Kidding Awound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty Got A Trick Hat

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Designer's Remember When At Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickees Hocus Pocus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Designer's Remember When At Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Masada's Lord Banting Of Rock Island


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Rickees Hocus Pocus

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickees Hocus Pocus

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valmara's Music Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Music Of The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Valmara's Music Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amanda Miguel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Music Of The Night
2nd Elkridge Piedmont Fantasia
3rd Mazinblue Mischief Makers

Open Bitch Class
1st Amanda Miguel

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shorebird Upland Sandpiper

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Best Puppy In Breed
Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Supersammy's Inu Yone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Yone


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sayuki Mayumi Go Miyuki

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Open Bitch Class
1st Canada

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chariots Rising Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Finding Nemo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Finding Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chariots Rising Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chariots Rising Star



Group 7 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 3rd   Ch Bredright Loyal Portos   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Asset's Name Of The Game
  Border Collie   21
BPIG   
Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Emerald View Brite Lite At Ninebark   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GChS Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayberry's Afterglow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Rocketman

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertia Shine Like Rubis

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Rocketman

Reserve Winners Dog
Labelleossie Jokers Rules

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Rocketman

Open Dog Class
1st Labelleossie Jokers Rules


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Desertia Shine Like Rubis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desertia Shine Like Rubis

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Emerald View Brite Lite At Ninebark

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser Gone Platinum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dreamchaser Gone Platinum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Gone Platinum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Asset's Name Of The Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Never Say Never

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Passionbc Lucky Number

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out

Open Dog Class
1st Passionbc Lucky Number


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Asset's Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asset's Running For Roses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Never Say Never
2nd Asset's Running For Roses

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Face My Magic

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoe Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso

Open Dog Class
1st Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberline's Leia V Elite Design

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoe Vom Burgimwald
2nd Timberline's Leia V Elite Design

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood


Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velvetfog Laureate Memorable

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Velvetfog Laureate Memorable

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Imagine

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Taj Mahal

Open Dog Class
1st Velvetfog Laureate Memorable
2nd Lynphil Imagine


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow In Times Like These

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Esrohollow In Times Like These

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow In Times Like These

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation
2nd Esrohollow Cashed Out

Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistycor Know Your Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos

Reserve Winners Dog
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bredright Loyal Portos

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By