Monarch Kennel Club
Monday, August 30, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Border Terrier  
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Boston Terrier  
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
Points: 227
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Anatolian Shepherd Dog  
Timaru Guardian Of The North
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Sea King








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd   Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd
  Lagotto Romagnolo   37
BPIG   
Ch Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Open Bitch Class
1st Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seasyde Casino



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Select Dog
Ch Schutzen's A Shot To Remember

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk She Said Yes



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag

Open Bitch Class
1st Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Ch Brevmacs One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Select Dog
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat

Open Dog Class
1st Regalgoldens Dutch Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuttale Solid Gold Song Byrde

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mesoka Tresor Midnight Rose Hermione

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nuttale Talac Came In Like A Wrecking Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Nuttale Solid Gold Song Byrde

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale's Big Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Labradale Westmeadow Bell Of The Ball


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Labradale's Big Whiskey

Reserve Winners Dog
Mooselake's Power Play

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labradale's Big Whiskey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Open Dog Class
1st Mooselake's Power Play

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nopper's Hope

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Roaneden's Salty Seastar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Salty Seastar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Ignite The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Nopper's Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Hope

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanagroe Triple Play Blue Jay

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Dare To Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jomardi's Canadian Sparkling In Fashion

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Select Dog
Ch Opus One Vivace Varazs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Open Bitch Class
1st Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku
2nd Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Select Dog
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu

Select Bitch
GCh Breica Winter Is Coming



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney





Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   32
Group 4th   
GCh Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   31
BPIG   
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    McCartney's Magnetic Charm   Whippet   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pahlavi Northern Dancer



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Chetcote The Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Chetcote The Outlaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Outlaw

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Chetcote The Outlaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote The Outlaw

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Thick As Brick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Thick As Brick

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Thick As Brick


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeville's Laanie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Ridgeville's Laanie


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Terracottas Here Comes The Sun-Kissed

Reserve Winners Dog
Ridgeville's Chase

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Terracottas Here Comes The Sun-Kissed

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Chase


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Ridgeville's Laanie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Laanie

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
McCartney's Magnetic Charm


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
McCartney's Magnetic Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariads The Queens Gambit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Magnetic Charm
2nd Cariads The Queens Gambit





Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alpenbliss Travelin Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alpenbliss Travelin Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss Travelin Man


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Vanquish Maestro Imperator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellavita's Fashionista

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bellavita's Fashionista

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellavita's Fashionista


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellavita's Trendsetter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellavita's Trendsetter

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Bellavita's Fashionista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellavita's Fashionista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Open Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-3-0)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-0)
Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek On The Waterfront

Select Dog
Ch Del Sur's Northern Mystic At Skipnstone


Winners Bitch: (3-6-3-0)
Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Island Meadow
2nd Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Paint It Black
2nd Riverwaves Time Traveller

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man

Open Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Silcort Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Reserve Winners Dog
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brisk Alarm Beskyd

Open Dog Class
1st Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sierrashope Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Redemption



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sierrashope Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Redemption

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Redemption

Open Bitch Class
1st Sierrashope Circle Of Life





Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Paradym Back In The Saddle Again   Norwich Terrier   5
BPIG   
Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andado's Perfect Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Best Puppy In Breed
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Andado's Perfect Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Andado's Perfect Shot

Open Bitch Class
1st Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star





Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd    Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd    Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer   Poodle (Toy)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy
  Japanese Chin   26
BPIG    Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Select Dog
GCh Cavacharms Meddling Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails The Sun King


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-0)
Jean Dark X Is Coming

Reserve Winners Dog
Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st SassyTails The Sun King

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jean Dark X Is Coming

Open Dog Class
1st Fiery Fame Vow Of Love


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-0-1)
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-1)
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delsols Nobody Does It Better

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford
2nd Rockhurst's Rose Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Lunar Eclipse At Alegria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delsols Nobody Does It Better
2nd Willowgates Light My Fire

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Select Dog
Ch Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Man Of Steel


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bluechip Man Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Man Of Steel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holifield's Atomic Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Holifield's Atomic Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Holifield's Atomic Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield's Millennium Falcon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Atomic Blonde

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Millennium Falcon

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jimary's Fiddle Dee Dee

Open Dog Class
1st Jimary's Fiddle Dee Dee


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Emily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turrin Pixie Dancing Under Moonlight
2nd Turrin Daisy Waving Under Sunlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Emily





Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Desiderata Idecleir Callista
  Lhasa Apso   24
Group 4th   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   22
BPIG   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Select Bitch
Ch Pelee Bulldacious Doing Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Open Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Holifield's Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Holifield's Thunderstruck

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Holifield's Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickees Hocus Pocus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's My Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Of Opposite Sex
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Open Bitch Class
1st Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Best Puppy In Breed
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark




Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 3rd    Laureate I Knew It   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella   Bearded Collie   33
BPIG   
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Images Caught Me Trippin'

Select Dog
Ch MNM's Double Take



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me

Select Dog
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Witchcraft

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Dog
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man







Open Bitch Class
2nd Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Legend Has It

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Kimura's Flink

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It
2nd Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Legendary Nordlys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Laureate I Knew It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Laureate I Knew It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate I Knew It
2nd Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Open Dog Class
1st Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Flip That Tab
2nd Esrohollow Cashed Out

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By