Wildwood Kennel Club
Saturday, November 7, 2020 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious
Points: 205
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Roaneden's Sea King
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Big Break








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Redlion's Invasion
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   58
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
BPIG   
Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Assolo Delle Bouche Fonde


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Assolo Delle Bouche Fonde


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Select Dog
Ch Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-4-4-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon

Best Of Winners: (5-4-4-1)
Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Select Dog
Ch Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler


Winners Dog: (5-4-4-1)
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Second To None

Select Bitch
Ch Jaunenoir's Bobbi Barker


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Juniper's Surprise Dealer


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Meghan At Shanbro

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Roaneden's Sea King

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Sea King

Select Dog
Ch Dunfield's Kylador Hell Of A Hayride


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Roaneden's Sea King

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra Ignite The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lancelot First In Line


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Madilane's Northern Light

Select Dog
Ch Madilane's Northern Light


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Winfree It's A Bug's Life


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Julo's Sassy Sommelier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Shikari Allegro Vivace

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Queen Scarlet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Sir Henry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Almamater Queen Scarlet





Group 2 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   25
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   24
Group 4th    Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
BPIG    Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lyrical's Let Me Tell You   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Select Bitch
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Rising Sun SL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Castlekeep's Temperance

Select Bitch
Ch Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Pride's Bia

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Best Puppy In Breed
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Reserve Winners Dog
Kopera's Reggie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Royalcityrr Pride's Bia

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams





Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun
  Eurasier   39
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   38
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Big Break   Samoyed   0
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Select Dog
GCh Xelascon Edge Of Glory



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-1-3)
Ch Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-3)
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Select Bitch
Ch Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-3)
Ravalleses James Bond 007


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-3)
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlaws Buchanan V Liberator

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seafevers Eye On The Horizon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seafevers Eye On The Horizon

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Seabury's East Fourth And The Bowery

Best Puppy In Breed
Seabury's East Fourth And The Bowery

Select Dog
Ch Marinella's The Thunder Rolls


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Seabury's East Fourth And The Bowery

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Maven


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Claircreek Picolina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Shake It Off

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Select Dog
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ivie Von Der Wasserstadt

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Select Dog
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Everest Of Siberian Country


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor





Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th   
River Ridge's Greatest Showman
  Rat Terrier   9
BPIG    Keepsake Glitter In The Air   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meliagold's Middle Ground   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Copperfields Boudica



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Copperfields Boudica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man






Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
River Ridge's Greatest Showman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
River Ridge's Greatest Showman


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuxntails Just Because

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tuxntails Just Because

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chinon B'Prepared For Kaos!

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Glitter In The Air


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyehigh's Moon Mist







Group 5 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 4th   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   25
BPIG    Almendares Whiskey With Amistosa And Twinkle   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonrisas Polo At Old Havana   Havanese   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire's Ursula Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Glenire's Ursula Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barrington's Original Freya

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Leading

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Janterras Every Little Thing

Select Dog
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-0-2)
Ch Rockhurst's Sandalwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Destined For Selah El Ray Trust And Honor

Best Of Winners: (3-7-0-2)
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Whiskey With Amistosa And Twinkle

Select Bitch
Ch Olhavana's Summer Spirit


Winners Bitch: (3-7-0-2)
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Moon And The Stars





Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   33
Group 4th   Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton   Bulldog   32
BPIG    Bellefleet's Drivers Seat   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cass'Imperium Liberace For Aristocrafts   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Pretty Woman

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Pelee Bulldacious Doing Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

Select Dog
Ch Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Dodged A Bullet


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Pelee Bulldacious Doing Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Skyliner

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Skyliner

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Skyliner

Reserve Winners Dog
Long Feng Night Crawler


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Windridges Beauregard

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Windridges Beauregard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windridges Beauregard

Select Bitch
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Windridges Beauregard

Reserve Winners Dog
Konigliche Hunka Burning Love

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Caesar The Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Select Bitch
Ch Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Glow Caesar The Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Signet She's Got Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet She's Got Style



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro

Select Dog
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sayuki Mia Go Miyuki

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 3rd   GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   32
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
BPIG   Ch Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Byeyo's Holy Smoke



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Please Dis Moi Oui

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Please Dis Moi Oui

Reserve Winners Dog
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Wenlisa's Breezy Cover Girl

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-1-0)
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-0)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asset's Never Say Never

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Boyero Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Omega Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Van-M Island Girl At Glen Eilalorne

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Tazzman's 2 Fast 2 Furious


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Tazzman's 2 Fast 2 Furious

Reserve Winners Dog
V The Vom Trienzbachtal


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arklys Ready To Rock N Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR

Select Dog
Ch NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Arklys Ready To Rock N Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Maliblu Barbie

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon

Select Dog
Ch Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassbar's Private Eye


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Grandgables Maliblu Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelgrande Return To Sender

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Larklain Blazers Chances Are

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemoon Mustabeen The Moonshine

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By