Ch Estet Classic Illusion
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Steve - (Male)
Owner: Amy Horth
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 55 53 49 48 47
All Breed Ranking: 488 473 453 438 402

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   194
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Corinna Hoberg 22
  BPIG   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 12
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 4
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 8
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 19
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 8
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Osborne N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 28
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Sean Shields 10
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 5
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 5
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 11
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 17
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 8
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Show   Elizabeth Hindley N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Wong 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Wong N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 22
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
Saturday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By