MBIS Can GChEx. Am Ch. Sunterra Sudden Impact
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Landon - (Male)
Owner: Carrie Randle, Carol Randle, Douglas Stratton
Breeder: Douglas Stratton
Handler: Carrie Randle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 10 8

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
19 7 47 10 3 3   2 1 0 0 3   4395
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 22
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 28
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 22
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 28
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 114 *
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 22
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 108
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 10
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 105
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 122
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 13
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 134
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 24
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Javier Ramirez Gomez 115
  Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 21
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 151
  Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 153
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 20
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 104
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 100
  Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 96
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 104
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 145
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 30
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 29
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney 127
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 28
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joan Beech 112
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 114
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 9
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 9
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 105
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 9
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Keith Brown 55
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Filburn 46
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 7 (1-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 68
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Schira 157
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 160
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 137
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 10
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Taylor 143
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 156
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 18
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 150
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 55
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7 (2-3-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 173
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 184
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Terry Gains 166
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 20
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 20
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 25
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 38
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (3-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (3-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 49
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 7 (4-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 3 3 12 12 16
All Breed Ranking: 24 23 56 57 78

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 5 29 5 6 4   0 1 0 1 2   2727
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Luiz Cabral Costa 232
  Group 1st   John Rowton 30
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 240
  Group 1st   Luiz Cabral Costa 30
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 2
Friday Best In Show   Ikuko Nagasako 178
  Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 180
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 21
  Group 1st   Ikuko Nagasako 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Erin Brown 54
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best In Show   Erin Brown 410 *
  Group 1st   Gunnar Nymann 58
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 7 (3-2-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 44
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 17
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   James Reynolds 131 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 15
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 121 *
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 19
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 114 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 19
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 19
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 25
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 50
  BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 201
  Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 35
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 24
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 16
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 16
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 16
  BPIG   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 19
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 91
  Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 9
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best In Show   Bart Miller 111
  Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Bart Miller N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 13
  BPIG   Bart Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 9
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 10
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 22
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 24
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 16
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 18
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 12
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 20
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 16
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By