Woodstock & District Canine Association
Sunday, February 24, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 22
Friday, February 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting)
Saturday, February 23
Saturday, February 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Scent Hounds)
Sunday, February 24
Sunday, February 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Toys)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pekingese  
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 215
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Strike It Big
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 3rd   
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Axlehurn Now I'm Here
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   40
BPIG    Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Hello Dolly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Northrock's I'll Drink To That

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Select Dog
Ch Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Northrock's I'll Drink To That

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's I'll Drink To That


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Northrock's Hello Dolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's It's Always You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's It's Always You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Hello Dolly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Select Dog
Ch Fourwinds Another Vice


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Open Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ryegate's Let Me Entertain You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldday Milady De Winters

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ryegate's Let Me Entertain You


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fieldday Milady De Winters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's Instant Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fieldday Milady De Winters

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Instant Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-1)
Stormynights Writteninthestars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormynights Starlite Starbrite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Starlite Starbrite
2nd Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malagold Sneaking A Peak

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Writteninthestars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rickways Shortcut To Mooselake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rickways Shortcut To Mooselake


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rickways Shortcut To Mooselake

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickways Shortcut To Mooselake

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra All About Angel Dragon

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Katyra All About Angel Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest First Class Flight To Redaero


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Kasomor's Gunslinging Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Quinncreek's For The Hotwings!
2nd Tollhaven Poki

Open Dog Class
1st Kasomor's Gunslinging Cowboy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Laoi Caniscaeli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Laoi Caniscaeli


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Winchester Arms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Ch Ashleysown Music Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Select Bitch
Ch WynRidge Recurring Thereafter


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Shandys Storm Warning

Reserve Winners Dog
Calowa's Bailey Woelfle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calowa's Bailey Woelfle

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shandys Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynridge'sGuardianOfTheGalaxy


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Christycrest Broadway Dream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Open Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Axlehurn Now I'm Here


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Axlehurn Now I'm Here

Open Dog Class
1st Axlehurn Now I'm Here



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lienroc Auri's Golden Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini
2nd Lienroc Auri's Golden Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Best Puppy In Breed
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold   Saluki   26
Group 2nd   Ch Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
BPIG   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mylakhan Karob To Be So Cool   Saluki   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's In Good Company


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

Select Dog
Ch Dreamhund's Life Of Riley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Candle In The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Eloquence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Disguise's Wild Rose MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Open Dog Class
1st Daily News Nes Gwadiana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Wild Rose MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risenshine Of First Avenue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mylakhan Karob To Be So Cool


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sandstorm Chocolate Sensation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sandstorm Chocolate Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Music Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Music Maker

Select Dog
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Gaspar's Mad About You


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
McCartney's Music Maker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Music Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 4th   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   46
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Strike It Big   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daomori Rising Star   Akita   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Puppy In Breed
Dr Wolf Shantey You Stay


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dr Wolf Shantey You Stay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dr Wolf Shantey You Stay


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Daomori Rising Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Select Dog
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's NorthernSong

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Light Of The Night
2nd Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Open Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalinka Emmanuel For Midnightsolo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Dream Maker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Trimanor's Bautista Blue Is Pride

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Dog
Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Open Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Reserve Winners Dog
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Street Has No Name


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arket's Got My Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Select Dog
Ch Dura Lex Polonia Lennon


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valkyrie Reign Is A Good Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin Photo Finish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Drewsar Tashtin Photo Finish

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Tashtin Photo Finish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nightguard's A Divine Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightguard's A Divine Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nightguard's A Divine Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nightguard's A Divine Beauty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Strike A Chord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike It Big


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike A Chord

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike A Chord


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluechip Tempest

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Tempest


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Tempest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Tempest

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog

Best Puppy In Breed
Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 4th    Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado   Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
BPIG   
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewel's Stylish One
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fergus Ahead Of The Pack

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Vronernes Kyra Kirn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Vronernes Kyra Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Keeping The Status

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Keeping The Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Keeping The Status

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Keeping The Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Evalill Avicii Wakemeupahndeggoense

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Evalill Avicii Wakemeupahndeggoense

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evalill Avicii Wakemeupahndeggoense


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Stylish One
2nd Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd    Last Castle's Ok Rio   Pomeranian   27
Group 4th   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   26
BPIG    Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-3-1)
Ch Carolus The Viceroy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brockabye's Sweet River Beth

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-1)
Shirmont Farewell Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Select Bitch
Ch Midsummer Life Is A Highway


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-1)
Shirmont Farewell Gift

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummer Lone Star

Open Dog Class
1st Shirmont Farewell Gift
2nd Midsummer Lone Star

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-1)
Brockabye's Sweet River Beth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Embee Victoria

Open Bitch Class
1st Brockabye's Sweet River Beth
2nd Embee Burbrook Silent Song
3rd Midsummers Chilton Radar Love

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Denali's Mr Sensational

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Mr Sensational


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Denali's Mr Sensational

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Denali's Mr Sensational

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aretta Gold Pom Moravia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maniak At Castle Keep

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak At Castle Keep



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maniak At Castle Keep

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak At Castle Keep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Best Puppy In Breed
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clandara's Pagani


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clandara's Pagani

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Pagani



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Ama La Vida 2nd

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluechip Oscar Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Broadway Legend

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Diaquiris Broadway Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Broadway Legend

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taylin The Gladiator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Last Castle's Ok Rio


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Last Castle's Ok Rio

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Last Castle's Ok Rio



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Jimary Belaire Total Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Select Bitch
GCh Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   24
BPIG    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jinks I'm Precious Prue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

Open Bitch Class
1st Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubi Red De Los Perros De Bigo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Open Bitch Class
1st Rubi Red De Los Perros De Bigo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Brightspot Macho Uno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Macho Uno


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Brightspot Macho Uno

Reserve Winners Dog
Echoview's Nu Folio

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoview's Nu Folio

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brightspot Macho Uno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Aristocratescu Baltazar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aristocratescu Baltazar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Select Dog
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Aristocratescu Baltazar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocratescu Baltazar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stormin The Gates At Bullmarkt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bullmarket Cindy Lou Who

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Cindy Lou Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's Get Smart
2nd Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil
3rd Stormins' Sweet Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Denali's Timeless Romance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bjorn Consensus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Denali's Timeless Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Hot Gossip


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bjorn Consensus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bjorn Consensus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Denali's Timeless Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Hot Gossip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denali's Hot Gossip
2nd Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali's Timeless Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bibelot Argentan I'm A Thinker

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Sanvar's Dance To The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Dance To The Music


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Bibelot Argentan I'm A Thinker

Reserve Winners Dog
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bibelot Argentan I'm A Thinker

Open Dog Class
1st Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Broadway's Baby I'm A Star


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Sanvar's Dance To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Dance To The Music
2nd Argentan Bibelot Think Of Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paramour's First Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Broadway's Pinkalicious Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Ace Of Spades



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswick's Goody Goody Gumdrop



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswick's Goody Goody Gumdrop

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Goody Goody Gumdrop

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly Kazkovyy Lev


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd    Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale   Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd    Quiche's Pearl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Assets Take A Chance On Me   Border Collie   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Best Puppy In Breed
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Select Bitch
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Coralane You Had Me At Tig


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-1)
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robin's Magic In The Air

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beach Bum's Summer Moon
2nd Beachbum's Sea And Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline
2nd Kirrabilli's Into The Fray

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Best Puppy In Breed
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Reserve Winners Dog
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Open Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Select Bitch
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Assets Take A Chance On Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiche's Reese Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quiche's Reese Laurendell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Reese Laurendell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Pearl Laurendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kennelwood's Lavendar Jade

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Kennelwood's Lavendar Jade

Best Puppy In Breed
Tazzman's Harlem Of Patmar

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Power Surge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Mysterious Mirala

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Mysterious Mirala



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Mysterious Mirala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Mysterious Mirala


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By