Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, November 30, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Stephanie Rickard
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 335 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephanie Rickard
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 284
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephanie Rickard
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephanie Rickard
Bernese Mountain Dog   Swisskiss LinemUp KnockemBack
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stephanie Rickard
Norwich Terrier  
GCh Sea Of Flames








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   74
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 4th   
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco
  Lagotto Romagnolo   38
BPIG    Bella Fiore's Tarantino   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelus Mei Kabala

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Angelus Mei Kabala

Best Puppy In Breed
Bella Fiore's Tarantino


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bella Fiore's Tarantino

Reserve Winners Dog
West Coast Vento


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Angelus Mei Kabala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mio Amore's Emilia

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Double D's Pocket Full Of Miracles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Double D's Pocket Full Of Miracles

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalight Spitfire

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddus Black Alexandrite



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Coastalight Spitfire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Cariad

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (6-7-8-3)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Audamora For The Grace Of God

Best Of Winners: (6-7-8-3)
Creeksidefrm's Kaimana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Peep Show

Select Dog
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Select Bitch
Ch Eirene's Peep Show


Winners Bitch: (6-7-8-3)
Creeksidefrm's Kaimana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeksidefrm's A Moondance

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-6-2-1)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caorunn Grassroots Of Devileen

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-1)
Wyntercreek Blu Top I Like My Coffee Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Canoecove A Dream Of Spring

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-5-2)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Believe Plant One On Rainkist

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-2)
Readyfor X Factor

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor X Factor

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Select Bitch
Ch Lealee's Christmas Star


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-2)
Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Dog
Kasomor's Grand Passage


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-2)
Readyfor X Factor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify

Best Puppy In Breed
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify

Reserve Winners Dog
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Piccadilly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Merrylegs Paddington


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Bellamy Wannabe

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Bartland's Sultress Of The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Bartland's Sultress Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks





Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 4th    Westknock Riverboat Gambler   Whippet   24
BPIG   
Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon   Afghan Hound   0




Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden

Best Puppy In Breed
Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden

Select Dog
Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Pax

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cavallierik Poltvaka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cavallierik Poltvaka

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windrock Drive Me Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windrock Drive Me Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wolfholms Justify

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrconnell Ne Regrette Rein



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrconnell Ne Regrette Rein

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kumani's CopperRose By Nkosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumani's CopperRose By Nkosi

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Kumani's CopperRose By Nkosi

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Q'ka Baymax

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Q'ka Baymax

Reserve Winners Dog
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kaku San


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icatcher Playing The Field

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilerica Perfect Alibi


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Icatcher Playing The Field

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak





Group 3 - Stephanie Rickard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   41
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   36
BPIG   
Swisskiss Making Memories
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Swisskiss LinemUp KnockemBack   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Believe In Magic Vom Burgseeli
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Matis Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Matis Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doubledutch's Morley

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Berntiers Take On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Swisskiss Making Memories


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Doubledutch's Morley

Reserve Winners Dog
Doubledutch's Rothko


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Berntiers Take On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swisskiss Making Memories

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy's Vixen At Nunaga

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Roxedge's Stitch In Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Roxedge's Stitch In Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxedge What I Realyrealy Want

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Casa Reale's Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Select Dog
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esteem's Expresso Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Kennedy

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Kennedy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Kennedy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Esteem's Expresso Princess

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Briza From Gardens Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Seadreamers Count Me In


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Key West

Select Dog
Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper

Select Bitch
Ch Justlyd's Matter Of Fact


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Whoosh Robel Key West


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch 2Infinity Only The Top Shelf Gold Coin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yazi Vom Schwarzerwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Yazi Vom Schwarzerwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truda Vom Schwarzerwald

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's Vivacious Mary Adair

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's The Best Or Nothing



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Sancha's Vivacious Mary Adair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Wolvereen The Force B With U

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Select Dog
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Select Bitch
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Wolvereen The Force B With U





Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Daniela (Mora)
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
BPIG    Ladyleigh Touched By Frost   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    VonAksu's Roberta Flack   Manchester Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Otleys Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Otleys Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Otleys Believe In Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Goldenears Athena

Select Bitch
Ch Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Goldenears Athena

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Maeve

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Maeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Red Hot Topic

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daniela (Mora)







Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Select Dog
Ch Krown The Vicar

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mimicker's Gadabout

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Spirit

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyfall Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Select Dog
GCh Skyfall Top Gun

Select Bitch
Ch Bachram's Lake Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distaff Tardis

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Reserve Winners Dog
Rolona's This Buds For You


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Takala Trails Shasta Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Pip's Pride

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Blythe Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh's Saturday Child





Group 5 - Stephanie Rickard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave
  Havanese   48
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
BPIG   
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havadahl Kizmet   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
Ch TLC N Hurd's Johnny Be Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Select Bitch
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynzall Beyond The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wynzall Beyond The Stars


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-3-2)
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-2)
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Bitch
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-2)
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Rednet Chewbaca At MistyTrails


Winners Bitch: (2-6-3-2)
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rednettle MistyTrails Bombalena

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Flinters Delyteful Dash For It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Derrima Quantum Thrill

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Flinters Delyteful Dash For It

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosians Magnificent Mandy

Select Bitch
Ch Stromarlyn Witches Brew


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Flinters Delyteful Dash For It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Derrima Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Michaelmas Taylin Toulinguet

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra So Fired Up


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Furrycreek's Dixie Chick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Premiers Rey Skywalker

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carmorosa's Fyre Dancer

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tempo's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Against All Odds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tempo's Against All Odds






Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   24
BPIG   
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prime Moon Run The Risk   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras T'N'T Big Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras T'N'T Big Jack


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wynneiras T'N'T Big Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo

Best Puppy In Breed
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
EQ Iowana's Beyond Belief At Kaliska

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Select Bitch
Ch Destiny's Dutchess


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaliska's Queen Sygun

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Killer Cruise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Beaukees Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Beaukees Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Beaukees Killer Cruise

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diplomat's Personality Plush

Best Puppy In Breed
Diplomat's Personality Plush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diplomat's Personality Plush

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet

Best Puppy In Breed
Doreve's Island West Paladin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Doreve's Island West Paladin


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Real Time

Select Dog
Ch Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Trekhond's Real Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tresta Conspirito Macchiato   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catchpens Scallywag At The Helm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Catchpens Scallywag At The Helm

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Burlesque The Force Awakens At Kelkary

Best Puppy In Breed
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kaizen's Elitist In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chateau Blanc's Roxanne

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Best Puppy In Breed
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Select Dog
GCh Sunnland's Mountaineer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Windmist Smokin' Guns

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantero's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
Windmist Smokin' Guns

Reserve Winners Dog
Windmist Colonel Blanton


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windfall's I Am Woman V Ross

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes Annie Oakley

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Stoneyroydes Annie Oakley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyroyde Calamity Jane

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Petite Syrah

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome

Select Dog
Ch Apple Acres Family Tradition


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Avoca's Apple Flambe

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramoras Dancing With The Stars

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By