MBIS RBIS MBPIS BBPIS GCh Estate's Rockette
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rockie - (Female)
Owner: Louise Baldock
Breeder: Louise Baldock
Conformation Handler: Louise Baldock
Website: http://www.estatedalmatians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 58 57 50 44 55

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 3 17 6 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   1669
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 25

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 13

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Melba Castro (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Melba Castro (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Mark Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Anderson 32
  Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Thursday Best Owner Handled In Group   Monika Blaha N/A
  Group 1st   Monika Blaha 28
  Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 1st   Ashley Reid 23
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lyn Brand 252 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lyn Brand 26
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 22
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 121 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 110 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 12
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 11
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 4
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Derrick Seow 200 *
  Best Bred By In Show   Derrick Seow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 3
  Best BBE In Group   Derrick Seow N/A
  Group 1st   Derrick Seow 26
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 23
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 111 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 23
Wednesday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12
Sunday Best In Show   Elizardo Valadez 136 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 19
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 41
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 41
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 34 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 17
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 231 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 35
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 27
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 17 21 20 15
All Breed Ranking: 190 187 223 211 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 6 2   0 0 1 0 1   561
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 41
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Foster 42
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 40
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 24

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 0
  Group 4th   Denise Smith 10
Saturday Group 2nd   William Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 0
Friday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 18
  Group 1st   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 0
  Group 1st   Esther Hall 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
  Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor 30

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anne Katona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucas Rodriguez 31

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 56
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 46
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best BBE In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 38
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharron Taylor 54
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Group 3rd   Andy Gong 28

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
Group Ranking: 18 18 19 36 31
All Breed Ranking: 143 137 166 247 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 8 7 4   0 1 0 0 1   663
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 25
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 54
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 63

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 23

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 36

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best BBE In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Nigel Trainor 16
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 13
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 14
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 52
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leni Finne 27
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Julio Rueda N/A
  BPIG   Julio Rueda N/A
  Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 46
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 12
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 20
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 8

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By