GCH, AM CH RJ's Scottish Mist
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brodie - (Male)
Owner: Jan Cook, R & J Rees
Breeder: R & J Rees, M & S Chryssanthis, C.Wallen
Conformation Handler: David/Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 41 39 36 37 50
All Breed Ranking: 343 335 318 326 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 9 4   0 0 1 0 1   294
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 24
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 40
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 28
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Davida Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 7
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Capone 9
  BPIG   Carlos Capone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 18
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 5
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 21
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Anne Katona 16
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 5
  BPIG   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   William Robert Russell 48
  BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday BPIG   Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By