GCH, AM CH RJ's Scottish Mist
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brodie - (Male)
Owner: Jan Cook, R & J Rees
Breeder: R & J Rees, M & S Chryssanthis, C.Wallen
Conformation Handler: David/Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 34 38 50 44 37
All Breed Ranking: 299 327 429 403 324

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 9 4   0 0 1 0 1   303
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 40
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 28
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Davida Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 7
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Capone 9
  BPIG   Carlos Capone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 18
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 5
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 22
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Anne Katona 17
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 5
  BPIG   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   William Robert Russell 48
  BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday BPIG   Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By