GCH, AM GCH RJ's Scottish Mist
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brodie - (Male)
Owner: Jan Cook, R & J Rees
Breeder: R & J Rees, M & S Chryssanthis, C.Wallen
Conformation Handler: David/Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st (Altered)   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 8 6 8
All Breed Ranking: 67 69 66 65 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 21 13 9 4   0 0 1 0 2   1356
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0
  Group 3rd   Anjeli Vaid 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 0
  Group 3rd   Mukal Vaid 33

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 0
  Group 3rd   Sue Bownds 25

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 18
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 27
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 0
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 14
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 16

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 4th   Ashley Reid 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 33
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 29

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
Friday Group 1st   John Muldoon 20
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 125
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 38
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 22

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Laurel Deptuch 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 31

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 23

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 47

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Graham Kerr 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 45
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 30

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 21

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 26

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 35 36 32 25 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 8 16 13 3   0 0 0 0 0   1472
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 24

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 12

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 34
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 41
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-1-2)
Thursday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 31

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 27
Friday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 299 *
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 9
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 11
Tuesday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 212 *
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 13
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 15

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best In Show   Terry Gains 232 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 21

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 9
Tuesday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 13
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Monday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 9
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Laurel Deptuch 16
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 13

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 15 15 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 103 109 119 124 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 10 13 9 5   0 0 0 0 1   1010
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 29

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephanie Rickard 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 19

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jon Cole 24
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 34
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 9
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Shaun Watson 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Lyn Brand 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 0
Friday Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Derrick Seow 172
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Group 1st   Derrick Seow 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 18

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   John Rowton 4
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
  Group 4th   Murrel Purkhiser 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
  Group 4th   Mario Knoll 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 9
Monday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
  Group 3rd   Mukul Vaid 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Diana Fenton 131
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
  Group 1st   Diana Fenton 24
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 132
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Group 1st   Michael Camac 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
  Group 1st   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 17

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 41 39 36 37 51
All Breed Ranking: 342 334 320 327 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 9 4   0 0 1 0 1   294
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 28

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Davida Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
  Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 7

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
  BPIG   Carlos Capone N/A
  Group 4th   Carlos Capone 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 18
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  BPIG   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 21
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Anne Katona 16
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1
  BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Group 3rd   William Robert Russell 48

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Danielle Dryburgh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By