Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 8, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, December 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Lynn Gore
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Martin
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Martin
Basenji  
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Martin
Whippet  
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD








Group 1 - Donald Mahoney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd    Harmony's It's A Hoot At Kenro   Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th    Torngat's Lucky Penny   Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Harmony's It's A Hoot At Kenro   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Harmony's It's A Hoot At Kenro



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Torngat's Lucky Penny



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman



Judge: Donald Mahoney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keypoint's Just Press Play







Group 2 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   23
Group 4th   Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry   Irish Wolfhound   15
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch FifthElement's Plavalguna



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretap Forever Autumn



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze
  Great Dane   18
Group 4th   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tailspins National Treasure



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northsky's Dances On Water



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of   Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch My Westie Kissy Lilly
  West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG    Langholm's Legacy   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhollow Living On The Edge



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel's Charli You Are My Dream



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weduh Night With Lucifer



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh My Westie Kissy Lilly







Group 5 - Peter Martin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   27
Group 3rd   Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Hugapug Smoken Love
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cragland's Sunny Side Up



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Hugapug Smoken Love



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsezzi Trufelka Iz Marialgrada



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story







Group 6 - Peter Martin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   15
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   14
BPIG    Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DanBro's Never Forgotten



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell





Group 7 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG   Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picardiers Opportunity Knocks



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By