Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 23, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Paperman Atlantis
Points: 596 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 547
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Pekingese  Ch Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Bulldog  
Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm








Group 1 - Andrew Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   158
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   154
Group 3rd   
Ch Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   153
Group 4th    Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta   Spaniel (Field)   143
BPIG    Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arietta & Nautica Secret Of Success   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Ms B Haven




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-1-4-5)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-5)
Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Life Goes On

Select Dog
Ch Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-5)
Leaside's Life Goes On

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadowland All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Life Goes On


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-5)
Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln

Open Bitch Class
1st Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Silvercreek Canton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystic Oaks Night Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mystic Oaks Night Of The Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-4-4)
GCh Ambertru's If Nott For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-4)
Goldiva's Painting The Palette Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Select Dog
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-5-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's High Tide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood

Select Dog
Ch Fantail's English Gentry

Select Bitch
Ch Fantail's English Rose Petal


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lancelot First In Line


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Silverstone Spring Swashbukler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Silverstone Spring Swashbukler

Open Dog Class
1st Silverstone Spring Swashbukler

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Captiva's Beautiful Day



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Turtlecreek Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Turtlecreek Something To Talk About



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Open Bitch Class
1st Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's Sweet Seduction


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hufy's He's The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hufy's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hufy's Sweet Seduction

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Haradwater Edge Of Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's The English Butler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's The English Butler


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's The English Butler

Open Dog Class
1st Trojh's The English Butler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nautica's Ob La Di Ob La Da

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

Select Bitch
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arietta & Nautica Your Secrets Safe With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (4-7-6-7)
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneylake Millie

Best Of Winners: (4-7-6-7)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Best Puppy In Breed
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Select Dog
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Select Bitch
Ch Sanarchoak Carney


Winners Dog: (4-7-6-7)
Calabri Catching Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Open Dog Class
1st Calabri Royal Classic Cooper
2nd Chakra's Home Sweet Home


Winners Bitch: (4-7-6-7)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Joule Of The Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari Allegro Vivace
2nd Calabri Joule Of The Night
3rd Chakra's Out Of The Blue
4th Chakra's I'm A Romantic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st English's Eternal Sunshine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lienroc's Magical Brew

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla Nyla

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shikari She Be Fierce
2nd Ferngold-Leinroc Dance Of The Swan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Compass In The Right Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Select Dog
Ch Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Select Bitch
GCh Wynder's Beneath The Waves


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Breica King In The North

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynder's Who's On First

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynder's Who's On First

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Sir Henry


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-2)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Meant To Be
2nd Almamater Bonita Sorpresa
3rd Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Almamater's Opera Prima

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Andrew Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Doscartha Quiet Thunder Of Ulster
  Irish Wolfhound   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   61
Group 4th   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   59
BPIG   
Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   0
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Puppy In Breed
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knightwinds Tiziri




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Branston's African Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telford's Calling The Shots

Best Puppy In Breed
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonbranston Chiquita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now
2nd Masonbranston Hot Tamale

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Masonbranston Chiquita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Select Dog
Ch Coburn Horchata Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Nylucha's Candy Carnivale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-2-3)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML

Select Bitch
GCh Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-3)
Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep
2nd Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts

Open Bitch Class
1st Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Destiny Divined

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pawprints Destiny Divined

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Destiny Divined


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Open Bitch Class
1st Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-5-3-4)
Ch Doscartha Quiet Thunder Of Ulster

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-4)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Select Dog
Ch Starkeepers Drummond Duncan

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-4)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Antrim Starkeeper Portrush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Beryl
2nd Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Antrim Starkeeper Portrush

Open Bitch Class
1st Taliesin's Boudicca At Sceolan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B All About Benjamins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fanta's Summer Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Cataraqui Country Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-0-3)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mylakhan Karob To Be So Cool

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-3)
Freespirits Bellafina

Best Puppy In Breed
Freespirits Bellafina

Select Bitch
Ch Khamsin's Caprice For A Song


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-3)
Mylakhan Karob To Be So Cool

Reserve Winners Dog
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mylakhan Karob To Be So Cool

Open Dog Class
1st Shwana Courageous Windstorm


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-3)
Freespirits Bellafina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freespirits Bellafina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Zrkia’s Neferka Surfs Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal
2nd Windstorm Azad Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-4-1-7)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forgetmenot Morning Son

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-7)
Forgetmenot Morning Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-7)
Forgetmenot Morning Son

Reserve Winners Dog
Azure's Ladies Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Morning Son
2nd Azure's Ladies Man


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-7)
McCartney's Mirror Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Mirror Image
2nd Azure's Sweet Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot I'm Blown Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   103
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   102
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   99
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   84
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    European Vacation Speigas   Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan

Select Dog
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russianpride Sorbona

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Select Dog
GCh Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Bitch
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Moonlight's Perfect 10 At Cinnrhee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonlight's Perfect 10 At Cinnrhee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-6-3-3)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knatchbull's Rose Of Darby

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-3)
Stonehill's What's On Tap

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Select Dog
Ch Tracabull And Bramstoke Ingraved At Headstone

Select Bitch
Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-3)
Stonehill's What's On Tap

Reserve Winners Dog
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark
2nd Majestic More Then A Feeling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Bluegrass Bourbon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stonehill's What's On Tap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Akna Asavakkit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akna Rogin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chakna Peechee


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Akna Rogin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Akna Rogin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chakna Peechee

Open Bitch Class
1st Chakna Peechee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-5-2)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Best Of Winners: (2-1-5-2)
XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelview's So Sirius V Connquest

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Unfinished Business

Select Bitch
Ch Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good


Winners Bitch: (2-1-5-2)
XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Show Stopper
2nd Garshangan's Lexi V Hausenbrook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Puppy In Breed
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Reserve Winners Dog
Naku's Travelin' Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Travelin' Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Naku's Doppelganger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa

Best Puppy In Breed
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Sasha

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Gaia


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus

Open Dog Class
1st Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Northernpaws Sasha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Gaia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Gaia
2nd Northernpaws Gretta

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Select Bitch
Ch Skipnstone's Romeos Tune


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Here Comes The Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Here Comes The Sun

Open Dog Class
1st Fado's Estrelaleal Rei


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova
2nd Claircreek Cordon Bleu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Olympia De La Seine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-3-2)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiki VD Steinbrucke

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Select Dog
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Select Bitch
Ch Eirians Straight To The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-2)
Esmonds Take It To The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirian's Under Cover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirian's Under Cover

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vonwadge's Just Do It

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Take It To The Limit
2nd JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages
3rd Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Remember My Name

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Remember My Name

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Remember My Name


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta C Oh Mercy Me

Select Dog
Ch Innovations The Prophet


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Nightline Jackpot

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nightline Indian Summer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta C Oh Mercy Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta C's Just Go Jo

Open Bitch Class
1st Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk
2nd Nightline Indian Summer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-3-3-5)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-5)
Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Select Dog
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Select Bitch
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-5)
Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Reserve Winners Dog
Trishamar's Kamikaze

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katana's Legends Live On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trishamar's Kamikaze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-5)
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astablak's R Ya Watching

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Aurora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Astablak's R Ya Watching

Open Bitch Class
1st Bains Northern Grenache Shiraz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st European Vacation Speigas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Fred Bassett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   46
Group 4th   
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   42
BPIG   
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell
  Border Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Shea's Heart Throb Buon Aires

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shea's Heart Throb Buon Aires

Open Dog Class
1st Shea's Heart Throb Buon Aires



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxrun Winter Harvest



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
DancingB's Calamity Jane

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
DancingB's Calamity Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malajo's Prima Diva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DancingB's Calamity Jane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Malajo's Prima Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (6-1-1-2)
Pennywise McGregor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Of Winners: (6-1-1-2)
Pennywise McGregor

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Le Roi

Select Dog
GCh Glahms Frozen In Time

Select Bitch
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess


Winners Bitch: (6-1-1-2)
Glahms Genial Gigi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Genial Gigi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)

Open Bitch Class
1st Daniela (Mora)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis 3BF Ridn Elbentfurlethr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyxis 3BF Ridn Elbentfurlethr

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Sonuva Veach



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Select Dog
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Stylish One


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Garshangan's Kinder Surprise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Bassett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyehigh's Rising Currency

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Rising Currency


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   55
Group 4th   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   41
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denali's Bare Necessities   Chinese Crested   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Rockalily's Blessed Be
  Papillon   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hilanne's Dancin In The Moonlite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilanne's Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hilanne's Dancin In The Moonlite


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hilanne's Moonlight Sonata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's Moonlight Sonata

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Carver's Atomic Blonde

Select Dog
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-1)
Cempa's Wishful Thinking

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cempa's Wishful Thinking

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Legacy's Angel Of Healing


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Carver's Atomic Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers
2nd CA Cambridge Effie

Open Bitch Class
1st Carver's Atomic Blonde
2nd Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crystal Natalie Rosaflora Camellia

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal Natalie Rosaflora Camellia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crystal Natalie Rosaflora Camellia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystal Natalie Rosaflora Camellia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sassytails Queensguard Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassytails Queensguard Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denali's Pretty In Pink

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4
2nd Sassytails Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tickitbou N Paxmundi Nigella

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou N Paxmundi Nigella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-3-3-7)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-7)
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Select Dog
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Select Bitch
Ch Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-7)
Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece

Reserve Winners Dog
Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Willowgate's Eternal Flame

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danny Boy From Bohemica Land

Open Dog Class
1st Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-7)
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Reserve Winners Bitch
HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cracker Jack
2nd HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Goddess

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Sandalwood
2nd Laurelgate's London Fog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windwater Mace Windu

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Windwater Captain Phasma

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Captain Phasma

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Windwater Mace Windu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windwater Mace Windu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Windwater Captain Phasma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplewood's Gingerlicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Captain Phasma
2nd Maplewood's Gingerlicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Chiyoko Akihiro

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chiyoko Akihiro

Open Dog Class
1st Chiyoko LPH Diesel


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Touche's Know How To Njoy

Open Bitch Class
1st Chinhooked Sweet Leilani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Blessed Be


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be
2nd Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Diaquiris Mr Know It All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Mr Know It All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-6-5-1)
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Miss Saigon

Best Of Winners: (2-6-5-1)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Select Bitch
Ch Xoe's Poppy


Winners Dog: (2-6-5-1)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Reserve Winners Dog
Heroncrest Show Me The Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cuddle's Dream Catcher
2nd Heroncrest Show Me The Way

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jimary's Knock'n Boots


Winners Bitch: (2-6-5-1)
Bugaboo Miss Saigon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claripugs Little Black Bean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryphon's True Daily Double

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Miss Saigon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Little Black Bean
2nd Bugaboo Won Ton
3rd Cuddle's Amberleigh

Open Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Merieonwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee's Spanish Moon


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kenzo Of Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee's Spanish Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st VeeVee's Spanish Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Geoff Whitfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   50
Group 4th   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   49
BPIG   
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop
  Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Crosby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Select Dog
Ch Show-Me Electric Horseman


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Pelee He's De Muir


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Slaterpryce's I Saw The Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaterpryce's I Saw The Light

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Select Dog
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Select Bitch
Ch Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-2)
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Playing The Odds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (6-3-5-3)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Abellio Ballet Romantique

Best Of Winners: (6-3-5-3)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Select Dog
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocratescu Born Beauty


Winners Bitch: (6-3-5-3)
Karendon's Avant Garde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Cake By The Ocean

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Avant Garde

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Imma Wee Besom At Bizou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Superlative's Keanu V Kaitler


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Ms B Haven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (0-2-3-1)
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Starlight Starbright


Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Forever Faithful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Select Dog
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's La Contessa


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Calling Dibbs


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's La Contessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's La Contessa
2nd Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Hot Gossip

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Have A Little Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrington's X's And O's


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Carrington's X's And O's

Reserve Winners Dog
Stately's Rebel With Four Paws

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stately's Rebel With Four Paws

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrington's X's And O's


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Carrington's Kiss And Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou
2nd Bloom's Dark Bubbly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrington's Kiss And Tell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gala Sitting On A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Tsukime's Deep Blue Hibiscus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kortar's Kinu Kween


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tsukime's Deep Blue Hibiscus

Open Dog Class
1st Tsukime's Deep Blue Hibiscus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dscho Utra X Theodore Loukanokos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Open Bitch Class
1st Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Tim Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 3rd   Ch Dury Voe Replica   Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   33
BPIG   
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo
  Schapendoes   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tresrullah's Make My Day   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tresrullah's Make My Day   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geoff Whitfield

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-5-6-3)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Original Sin de la Vallee de l'Hyrome

Best Of Winners: (1-5-6-3)
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Hear Me Roar

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Bitch
GCh Vulcan's Beach Bum Summertime


Winners Bitch: (1-5-6-3)
Bayberry's Afterglow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eweturn The Sky Bright

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Hear Me Roar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eweturn The Sky Bright
2nd Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Afterglow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Make My Day


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Dog
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Select Dog
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick's News Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Colwick's News Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's News Flash

Select Dog
Ch Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Colwick's News Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Colwick's News Flash

Open Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Honeybadgrdontcare
2nd Blueharvest Lady Madonna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Puppy In Breed
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Select Bitch
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Follow Me Over The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follow Me Over The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Best Puppy In Breed
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Replica

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Dury Voe Paloma


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Replica

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Shades Of Grey Bi Deja Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Shades Of Grey Bi Deja Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Replica

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nitelatches The Bachelor


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Crinan I'm No Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dury Voe Paloma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Fashionista

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Paloma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Liberty Bell's My Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Crinan I'm No Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By