United Kennel Club
Sunday, November 10, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karyna Cazelais --
Hufy's He's The One
"Philou"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 347 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Paperman Atlantis
Points: 307
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Russell Terrier  
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Border Terrier   Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mar-K's Too Hot To Handle   Spaniel (American Cocker)   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   66
Group 3rd   
Gambit's All Riled Up
  Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 4th   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   55
BPIG    Hufy's Sweet Seduction   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fondcombe Rosie Chaumine   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
Frankia Barbetdeau Phloki Pi

Best Puppy In Breed
Frankia Barbetdeau Phloki Pi

Select Bitch
GCh Barbochos Iris


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
Frankia Barbetdeau Phloki Pi

Reserve Winners Dog
Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frankia Barbetdeau Purple Rose

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch MM Pom Pom Gala Desbattures

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MM Pom Pom Gala Desbattures



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cecilia Louisiana Arcandciel

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Praxtar's Ruth Rebell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Praxtar's Ruth Rebell

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Gabriela Del Almojon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodbine Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De Lombardie Back Toth Future

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit

Best Puppy In Breed
Karpaten Irbis Ondine


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Fondcombe Galadriel's Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karpaten Irbis Ondine

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Knightcastle Fairy Silvermist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Flatcove Ukl Blackgem Jasper

Select Dog
Ch Knightcastle Nottingham Outlaw



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Knightcastle Fairy Silvermist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberblac's Night Fury

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
Gambit's All Riled Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grey Birch The Best Is Yet 2 Come

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-2)
Gambit's All Riled Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Mesoka Everest In The Clouds

Select Dog
Ch Amidor's Butterscotch Ripple

Select Bitch
Ch Ramchaine Glittering


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-2)
Gambit's All Riled Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Grey Birch The Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-2)
Belcanto Kiska

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mesoka Everest In The Clouds

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-5-4-3)
Boreal Miss Bella Chica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Labradale's Big Bang At Highcaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Authentique Deesse Artemis

Select Dog
Ch Juniper's General Papi Lee

Select Bitch
Ch Jasmaya Clara



Winners Bitch: (0-5-4-3)
Monpaq's Cleopatra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Kendall Celesta

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Too Hot To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins

Select Dog
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Malysse Hot Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Select Dog
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues

Select Bitch
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Society's I Am Spectre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Society's I Am Spectre



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
Ch Lekka Sweet Summer Wind Mila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Lekka Lola Anya By Hunor

Select Bitch
Ch Bajolo Sweet Melody


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Chief Free Spirit


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Lekka Lola Anya By Hunor

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 4th   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinobi Fire And Rain   Borzoi   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deloubelle Maya Ice Princess

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Select Bitch
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Deloubelle Loved MeBackTo Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Shecaras Its Elementary MyDear

Select Dog
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shecaras Its Elementary MyDear


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Master Of Puppets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Boru's Master Of Puppets






Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Halfahund's Cocoa Java ML

Select Dog
Ch Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Halfahund's Cocoa Java ML

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Select Bitch
Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Telkel Dare To Be SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Dare To Be SL

Select Bitch
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Lavendell I'm Going To Jackson SL


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Telkel Dare To Be SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonedach Force d'Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach Force d'Attraction

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami

Select Bitch
Ch Inugami Kaori



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Gaspar's Mad About You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Innuendo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Shetara's Innuendo






Group 3 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   66
Group 4th   Ch Liberator's Eros   Doberman Pinscher   58
BPIG    Napoleo Kai   Saint Bernard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oh What A Marvel Deversailles   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Elysian Ace Ventura

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's NorthernSong



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tonomi's Love Is A Battlefield

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Dudswelriver Twilight Peak

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Macho Man

Select Bitch
Ch Simcroix Magnifique Moana


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Constant Victory Dracula

Reserve Winners Dog
Belnois Macho Man


Reserve Winners Bitch
Dudswelriver Starlight Rose

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bulat Grant Slavnitza


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Bits Of Ritz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot

Best Puppy In Breed
Bits Of Ritz

Select Dog
Ch Dabalon's Mister Soul

Select Bitch
Ch Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Bits Of Ritz

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Chuck DeVersailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deversailles Dark Origins

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehill 'N Saxmark Snow White



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Stonehill 'N Saxmark Snow White

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klarisa Dali Land

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Liberator's Eros

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Xindal Von Schwarze Kraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabert Il Est Ou Le Bonheur

Select Dog
Ch Sioul's Here We Go Again

Select Bitch
Ch Kalora's I Can Only Imagine


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Xindal Von Schwarze Kraft


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Fabert Il Est Ou Le Bonheur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabert's Queen Of Chance Blackstar

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Top Shelf Dream'liner To Arcadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Piternyuf Espion Russe At Lalande

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Piternyuf Espion Russe At Lalande

Best Puppy In Breed
Seafevers Seabright


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Piternyuf Espion Russe At Lalande


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
On Cloud Nine de l'Arche des Pierres Dorees

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemoon's Margaree

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Asarum Canadenses De Inga

Best Puppy In Breed
Asarum Canadenses De Inga


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Asarum Canadenses De Inga


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Amiavie Flores de Inga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Macduff's Mara

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Montmart's Ours Zeus V Ludvig

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Napoleo Kai

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoleo Kai


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Napoleo Kai

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernore G Nou Nour's Newton


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Napoleo Kheops En Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Napoleo KimKardashian

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-2-2)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Select Bitch
Ch Snowpride Laika First Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-2)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita Lucy In The Sky

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (7-3-0-3)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherakan's I Want It All

Best Of Winners: (7-3-0-3)
Sherakan's I Want It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's I Want It All

Select Bitch
Ch Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel


Winners Dog: (7-3-0-3)
Sherakan's I Want It All

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Qi


Winners Bitch: (7-3-0-3)
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northern Lights When Sparks Fly





Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 4th    Daniela (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Daenerys Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Margeline Sire Balzac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Daenerys Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Margeline Daenerys Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Sire Balzac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Daenerys Destiny

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guards Phoebe Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guards Phoebe Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castle Guards Phoebe Sunshine

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symphonie's Ropin The Wind

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowvalley Graphitie

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowvalley D'Mon Style



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snowvalley Graphitie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Maiha Feel It In My Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Tempete

Select Dog
Ch Maiha Wheels Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Debessiere Tempete


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   37
Group 4th   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   35
BPIG    Karidana The One And Only Louis   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sassytails Ice Queen   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-2-0)
Ch Rivermead Real King Das

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Kaya Kay Oota Dabun

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-0)
Karidana The One And Only Louis

Best Puppy In Breed
Karidana The One And Only Louis

Select Dog
Ch Need Love des Precieuse Pierres


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-0)
Karidana The One And Only Louis


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-0)
Amitola Kaya Kay Oota Dabun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liane's Emotion

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy

Best Puppy In Breed
Elin Land Fakira



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Jems Lucky Brew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elin Land Fakira

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Moongate Yur My Boy Toy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss Demeanour

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Moongate Yur My Boy Toy

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate Yur My Boy Toy

Select Dog
GCh Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Miso Miss Taken


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Moongate Yur My Boy Toy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cogie's Yur My Maisie

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Select Dog
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fleurdelys Queen Of Spades

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleurdelys Queen Of Spades

Select Bitch
Ch Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fleurdelys Queen Of Spades

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toscane Zenith

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Mistica

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandepatte Signorina Mistica


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Toscane Zenith

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandepatte VIP SpecialEdition


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Mistica

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Chiyoko Akihiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chiyoko Akihiro


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chiyoko Akihiro

Reserve Winners Dog
Chiyoko LPH Diesel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yarburg Larion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Yarburg Larion

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Select Bitch
Ch Pomsdapi Leia Perle Rare


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Yarburg Larion

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious







Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   42
Group 4th   
Franca's Axel
  Keeshond   40
BPIG   
Soy Demon de Cimabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Puppy In Breed
Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Delenclos Kingfair Newton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Bulldacious Hell Or High Water

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Vigelais Roxy Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Vigelais Roxy Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Vigelais Roxy Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esmeralda Sleepland

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-1-3)
Ch Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-3)
Soy Demon de Cimabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Soy Demon de Cimabull

Select Bitch
Ch Abellio Ballet Romantique


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-3)
Soy Demon de Cimabull

Reserve Winners Dog
DiOro Fabelhaft Bizet


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-3)
Isadora Classic Von Glandorf

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Belletristix Witch Of The Wood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marymay Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Belletristix Witch Of The Wood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Belletristix Witch Of The Wood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Phoebe De La Plaine Abyssale

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Select Bitch
Ch Moka Martineau Eureka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groomrooms Mystery Magic

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Opus' Heart Of An Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pollock De Nicheca

Best Puppy In Breed
Opus' Heart Of An Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Opus' Heart Of An Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Savvy's Willow Wisp

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Select Dog
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Select Bitch
Ch Princesse Jasmine d'Urajiro


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Wolfriver's Samurai

Reserve Winners Dog
Shou No Mogateru Go Sapport Kagasou


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Smilingbear Bunga Of Sealaska

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   50
Group 2nd   Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 4th   
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   31
BPIG    Jolifilo Kelebelle Notre Chance   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amalgam Under The Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Amalgam Under The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolifilo Kelebelle Notre Chance

Select Dog
Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff

Select Bitch
Ch Hearthside Synply Too Cool


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Lokasenna Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Amalgam Under The Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolifilo Kelebelle Notre Chance

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Many Happy Returns For Strathearn

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Xeopatra de l'Ambassadeur des Belges

Select Bitch
Ch Eternity's Quasee


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Laroc Resurected Mammoth

Best Puppy In Breed
Laroc Resurected Mammoth


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Laroc Resurected Mammoth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devil Wears Prada Moravia Campanella


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fancyforest Dakota

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Fancyforest Dakota


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Billyjo's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Fancyforest Dakota

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eliseberg Terre De Amy

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Best Puppy In Breed
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Dury Voe Double Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Look Twice He's Jmell


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belmark A Star Is Born

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dom Corgi Yucatan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yaya Han


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yucatan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-3-2)
Queenly's Daylight Herbie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Select Dog
Ch Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Select Bitch
Ch Bredright Pearl Harbour



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-2)
Queenly's Daylight Herbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silver Lining Daisy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By