AM CH., CD, RN & MBIS MRBIS MBISS CAN. GCHEX Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma, CDX, RE, AGNS, CGN
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Q - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Galland
Breeder: Sophie Galland
Conformation Handler: Sophie Galland
Performance Handler: Sophie Galland
Website: http://galheights.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 28 26 25 25 90
All Breed Ranking: 196 192 194 182 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   512
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 50
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira 329
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 8
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 76

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club July 20 to July 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 8

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carol Graham 1
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Carol Graham N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 20

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club March 03 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2

Show Date
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario March 02 to March 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 39
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 30
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 88 84 81 77 91
All Breed Ranking: 568 551 524 504 596

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 4   163
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5
  Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 41

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 12

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 12

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 9

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 10
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 22
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 7 14
All Breed Ranking: 43 42 39 56 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 16 12 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   1846
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 35
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Erin Brown 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gunnar Nymann 39
Friday Best In Show   Gunnar Nymann 365 *
  Group 1st   Tony Monk 28
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dana Cline 343
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 48
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 4
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 47
Friday Best In Show   Elizardo Valadez 287
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 45
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 22
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 23
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   James Osborne 31

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 10

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynn White 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Thomas N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 28
  Group 1st   James Osborne 29
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 22
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 7
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 57

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 25

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 28

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 46
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Tuesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Ingram N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 72 68 59 55 50
All Breed Ranking: 241 233 213 199 180

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
196.50 196.50 0.00 0 6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18B   Sharlene Manderson 196.5(6 Pts)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 50 45 59 56 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 172 161 228 220 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
197.50 197.50 0.00 2 13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 10 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Katherine Darbyshire N/A
  Open 18B   Katherine Darbyshire 196.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Michel Calhoun N/A
  Open 18B   Michel Calhoun 198.5(7 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Edward Leslie 195.5
  Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 199.0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 196.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 61 58 51 44 55
All Breed Ranking: 181 173 146 126 163

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.67 94.67 90.67 0.00 33

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Patricia Hunt 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diane Hiseler 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Nathalie Robitaille 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 100.0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 99.0
  Novice B   Gail Wormington 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By