Franca's Axel
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 211 205 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1779 1744 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 40
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 14 20 18 18
Group Ranking: 185 266 258 237
All Breed Ranking: 1614 1567 2355 2272 2111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 13

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 45 44 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 635 630 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By