GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jade - (Female)
Owner: Denis Gros-Louis & Sylvain Sirois
Breeder: Denis Gros-Louis & Sylvain Sirois
Conformation Handler: Denis Gros-Louis & Sylvain Sirois
Website: http://www.napoleosaintbernards.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 32 24 22 18 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   541
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 49
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 59
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Brown 185 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 18
Friday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 23
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 0
  Group 4th   Kathryn Young 34
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 46
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 4th   Carol Graham 28
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Group 1st   Melody Roth 40
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 13 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 63 70 67 68 61

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 8 12 12 10   0 0 0 0 3   1595
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 41
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 49
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 3rd   Alison Jones (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 15

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [Regional] November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 8

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 9 (4-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 134 *
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 3
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 9
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 7
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 9
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 22
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 14
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 13
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 19
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 12

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 232 *
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 37
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 220 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 25 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 136 *
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 11
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 47
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 44

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 17
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 14
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 32
  Group 2nd   Mary White 37
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 29
  Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 31
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 15

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [National] April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Stephens 15

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 93 92 89 86 134
All Breed Ranking: 549 532 510 493 754

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 16 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Linda Baker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Baker N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 8
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 42

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 18

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 6
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 10
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 16
Group Ranking: 651 645 597 563 643
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  BPIG   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By