Cornwall District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch Cammcastle’s Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pekingese  
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
Points: 274 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 215
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Miniature Pinscher  
Mightymites Scooter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Blastem's Just Like H20@Stannyfield








Group 1 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   63
Group 2nd   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   62
Group 3rd   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   61
Group 4th   
GCh Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One
  Retriever (Golden)   58
BPIG   Ch Shanbro's Let Freedom Reign   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Blastem's Just Like H20@Stannyfield
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Iris

Select Dog
Ch Treebeard's Optimus Prime


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Northrock's Qua Patet Orbis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northrock's Qua Patet Orbis


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf

Select Dog
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
GCh Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible



Judge: Nancy Dagley

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (6-7-5-5)
GCh Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tchesinkut's Going The Distanze To Uapishka

Best Of Winners: (6-7-5-5)
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shanbro's Let Freedom Reign

Select Dog
GChB OTCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Oaksill Calender Girl


Winners Dog: (6-7-5-5)
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Reserve Winners Dog
Atlantic's Hat Trick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Romeo Miron

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich Justified

Open Dog Class
1st Paradoc's AK Daniel
2nd Atlantic's Hat Trick
3rd Mooselake's Power Play
4th Kriscoland's Unruffled


Winners Bitch: (6-7-5-5)
Castillejas Darla At Oaksill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staghorn's Shennanigans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Benacres Luna Lovegood

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowleaf's Raven Luna Tik

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Meadowleaf Debrisee De Callisharp

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Benacres I Will Remember You
2nd Miron Miss Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Castillejas Darla At Oaksill
2nd Staghorn's Shennanigans

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cockerlea's The Heat Is On



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Select Bitch
Ch Bryden's Magic Trick



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Serenade's Lyonesse At Summerhaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bryden's Love Actually

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Love Actually

Open Bitch Class
1st Serenade's Lyonesse At Summerhaze

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane Dark & Stormy Night

Select Bitch
Ch Long Lane Seafaring Maiden @ Stannyfield



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Long Lane Dark & Stormy Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Long Lane Dark & Stormy Night

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Best Puppy In Breed
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kihivas Majic Of Ozz


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hills N Starwoods Lila Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   11
BPIG   
Ch Freckashpeng Time Waits For No One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Caretta's In Love With Iden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Open Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kopera's Gamba

Select Bitch
GCh Ridishia Diamond Sky Cassie Opeia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Kopera's Gamba

Open Dog Class
1st Kopera's Gamba


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Select Dog
GCh Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-2-4)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad's The Waiting Game

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Freckashpeng Time Waits For No One

Select Bitch
GCh Freckashpeng Time Waits For No One



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-4)
Jetstream Winter Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies
2nd Chapleton Juniper And Lamplight At Tailwind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Winter Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise





Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Eros
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
GChB Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Nikita Miss Personnalite
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debalys The Sequel At Chieko
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Select Dog
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Tailspins Emerald Knight V Bernerhaus



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch EGGO Brusati's Love



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-1-5)
GChB Liberator's Eros

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Accatabriga Helena

Select Bitch
GCh Protea's Zippleback



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danaro Live Your Life Vee


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celticknots A Call To Exxcellence

Best Puppy In Breed
Celticknots A Call To Exxcellence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Celticknots A Call To Exxcellence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celticknots A Call To Exxcellence

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penny Lanes Water Lily At Rarjo MacDuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Penny Lanes Water Lily At Rarjo MacDuff


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Gros Nounours Mr Bernard

Best Puppy In Breed
Cesar Des Gros Nounours

Select Dog
Al Capone Des Gros Nounours


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Cesar Des Gros Nounours

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cesar Des Gros Nounours


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Nikita Perle Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita Perle Rose
2nd Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Sherakan's White Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niveus's Fire & Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire

Open Dog Class
1st Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Niveus's Fire & Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trailroc Starfall

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun

Open Bitch Class
1st Niveus's Fire & Ice
2nd Trailroc Starfall
3rd Perun's Mystic Topaz

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Debalys The Sequel At Chieko





Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   23
Group 2nd   Ch Chess Checkmate   Scottish Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Dobaella's Joya   Parson Russell Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG    Dobaella's Joya   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kana Haus Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Kana Haus Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit

Open Bitch Class
1st Kana Haus The Queen's Gambit

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Select Bitch
Castle Guards Phoebe Sunshine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mazara's The Conductor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Dobaella's Joya

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobaella's Joya



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Dobaella's Joya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobaella's Joya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Amaluna's Dobaella
2nd Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chess Checkmate



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troy's Best Jayson

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Troy's Best Jayson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troy's Best Jayson

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Tell Me Something Good

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Clandara's Prize Fighter


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Clandara's Prize Fighter

Reserve Winners Dog
Gladius Brosna

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Stafland Ashmount Deltoro Irish Tom-Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tebralmist The Entertainer

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Prize Fighter
2nd Gladius Brosna


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Clandara's Tell Me Something Good

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Tell Me Something Good





Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   58
Group 2nd   
Mightymites Scooter
  Miniature Pinscher   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   51
Group 4th   
GCh Lutindor Ohla Labella
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   49
BPIG   
Mightymites Scooter
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Miso Found My Courage

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Cogie's Toy Cricket

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Toy Cricket

Select Dog
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow

Select Bitch
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Cogie's Toy Cricket

Reserve Winners Dog
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cogie's Toy Cricket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Neverland's Alohomora

Reserve Winners Bitch
BCBG N Mc Princesse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BCBG N Mc Princesse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Alohomora

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-5-1)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neverland's More Than A Memory

Best Of Winners: (1-4-5-1)
Shelby Toxic Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Select Dog
GCh Jems Get Me Some Of That


Winners Dog: (1-4-5-1)
Cogie's Yur My Lucky Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cogie's Yur My Lucky Star


Winners Bitch: (1-4-5-1)
Shelby Toxic Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Pitch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Pitch
2nd BCBG Eden Of Mc

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cogie's Yur My Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelby Toxic Romance

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Taja Spirit Of Dragon Soul-Long

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lady Di De Joyeux Coton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lady Di De Joyeux Coton

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Navyn Beyond The Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Beyond The Lights

Select Dog
Ch Beauview Better By Design



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Navyn Beyond The Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Busy Bee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Beyond The Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Navyn Busy Bee

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nimiq's Swat Thirty David

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
Ch Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toscane Zenith

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Fashionista At Rythm

Select Bitch
GCh Riverport's Call The Shot


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Scooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Scooter


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims Seri Muka

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Leahcims Atahensic

Best Puppy In Breed
Leahcims Thaddeus


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Leahcims Orville

Reserve Winners Dog
Leahcims Thaddeus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leahcims Thaddeus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leahcims Orville


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Leahcims Atahensic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Scarteen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Scarteen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Atahensic

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Select Bitch
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Tanver's Step Foward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tanver's Step Foward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Puppy In Breed
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Sparkler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Sparkler


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Sparkler

Open Dog Class
1st Annevan Sparkler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Jungle Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Jungle Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Jungle Queen





Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Okami Go Kitanoarashi
  Japanese Akita   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
Group 4th   
Ch Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   26
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Dancing Queen At Wrinkle Ranch
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Periwrinkles After Eight

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles After Eight

Select Dog
Ch Periwrinkles The Winning Combo With Tzowen N Xinji


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Siosalach's Tombstone Marshall

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Tombstone Marshall

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Reserve Winners Bitch
DotsOn Fuzzy Peach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Fuzzy Peach

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Ginevra Molly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Karendon's At Last

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty Stormin's Quintessential Wildflower

Select Bitch
GCh Karendon's A Whole Latte Love


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yoshiteru Go Fuen No Oka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Yoshiteru Go Fuen No Oka

Open Dog Class
1st Yoshiteru Go Fuen No Oka


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone

Select Bitch
Ch Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Canterbury's Midnight Kiki

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canterbury's Midnight Kiki

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Shuvaloff Pola Of Nicheka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Kameo's Arthurian Romance At Tatyana

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kameo's Arthurian Romance At Tatyana

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' All For Love

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Select Dog
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   Ch Cymry Country Sweet Cider   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
BPIG    Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle's Night Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube
2nd Castle's Night Lights

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Melodaly Mousquetaire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Limerick Irish Dance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Limerick Irish Dance

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Feoras Face My Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Eden Midnight Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Open Dog Class
1st Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Eden Midnight Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashland's Til The Sun Comes Up At Dudswelriver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hybris N Keecams Game On

Best Puppy In Breed
Hybris N Keecams Game On

Select Bitch
GCh Milldamcreek Followme To The Rosebud


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hybris N Keecams Game On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hybris N Keecams Game On

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Capriccio's Firestorm At Bredright

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Capriccio's Firestorm At Bredright


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Gift Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Bredright Maple Sugar At Curig

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By