Halifax Kennel Club
Friday, March 6, 2020 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Caroleena
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
German Shepherd Dog  
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
BPIG    Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Remme's Moonlight Delight Ember
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bernfield's Out Of The Shadows



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluestones Special Edition



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bryden's Black Velvet



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   31
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
BPIG    Noteworthy Stella By Starlight   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bassetacres Man In The Mirror   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chenna Scandalous Vandal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru Spit Out The Bone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daodejing Odaiko Juusun
  Eurasier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   23
Group 3rd   
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Most Wanted
  Bullmastiff   18
BPIG   
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hovarian Weeke   Hovawart   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gabriett's Javan Sun



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pine Ridge's Most Wanted



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ChateauRouge's Valentin



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wanderweg's Sugar And Spice



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Homeport Oakum



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera







Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daniela (Mora)
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   7
BPIG   
Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crombie's Blond Assassian



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daniela (Mora)



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   26
Group 4th    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   20
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beauview Better By Design



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Caroleena



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xoe's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkselite Slava







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   12
Group 3rd   
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th    Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars   French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dckin's Fuli   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet









Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG    Talisker's Better Bea   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakeside Tune of Rankin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Talisker's Better Bea



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By