GCh Kellika's King Joshua from Norway CGN
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joshua - (Male)
Owner: Cora Vandekar, Caroline Chaput, Kelly Vandekar
Breeder: Sylvia v Zuiden & Mirna Haukaas
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.sallysvalleykennels.com
http://www.sallysvalleykennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 47
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 1 426
All Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 5 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   538
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 7
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 22
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 23
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Vivian Maury 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 49
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 4th   Carol Graham 30
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 35
Friday Group 3rd   Arne Foss 40
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 194 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 35
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 33 32 49 47
Group Ranking: 207 292 273 465 426
All Breed Ranking: 1575 2245 2135 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (1-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 25
Group Ranking: 271 271 260 251 231
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2121 2016 1919 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (1-3-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 72 72 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 666 663 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 39 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 388 505 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 3963 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By