BISS MBPIS MBIS GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven RN
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bailey - (Female)
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handler: Trina Gallop
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 34 31 31 31
All Breed Ranking: 314 297 272 272 272

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 12
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 12

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 61 60 85 80 68
All Breed Ranking: 465 455 594 562 513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 14

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 12
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 11

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 25 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 8
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 152 153 149 139 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 6 7 9   0 1 0 0 2   692
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 17

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
Friday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 10
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 46
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 11

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 13

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 10

Show Date
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 15
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 165
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 13
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 178
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 41 40 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 324 319 300 299 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 7   1 0 0 1 2   281
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 15

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 47

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 11
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 87.0
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 95.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 84.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By