Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 11, 2021



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, December 10
Friday, December 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, December 11
Saturday, December 11 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Great Britain)
Sunday, December 12
Sunday, December 12 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Asia)



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
Points: 343 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
Points: 313
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Twinsmade Hoity Toity








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   69
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   67
Group 3rd   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   63
Group 4th   
GChB Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   61
BPIG   
Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Twinsmade Hoity Toity   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Of Armonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-4-3)
GChS Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-3)
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Select Dog
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Loyal Hera


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-3)
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gazebo's Gossip Girl

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Best Puppy In Breed
Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Select Dog
GCh Grayvalley Some Like It Hot

Select Bitch
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldo Best Friend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldo Best Friend

Open Dog Class
1st Shanbro's Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Wild Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's King Of The Tides


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Roaneden's Shorelander

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Shorelander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lancelot First In Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity

Select Bitch
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Maeve The Minx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Annagh's Maeve The Minx

Best Puppy In Breed
Annagh's Maeve The Minx


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Annagh's Orion Nebula

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annagh's Orion Nebula


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Annagh's Maeve The Minx

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Maeve The Minx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Rockwell Diggin' That Truffle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shandys One Moment In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Rockwell Diggin' That Truffle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Shandys One Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridges Come By Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys One Moment In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynridges Come By Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Best Puppy In Breed
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Best Puppy In Breed
Brass Ring Winsome Diamonds Are Forever

Select Dog
GCh Cockerlea's Drum Solo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinsmade Hoity Toity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Twinsmade Hoity Toity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telltale Society's The Show Must Go On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Orla

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Bonneterre Orla

Select Dog
Ch Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Select Bitch
Ch Shikari Allegro Vivace


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Bonneterre Rebi Banjo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bonneterre Rebi Banjo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Bonneterre Orla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vadasz By Athena's Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Cosmic Disturbance
2nd White Winter To The Max

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Orla
2nd Vadasz By Athena's Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trademark's First Edition

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Sandyridge's Nova

Open Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Nova


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   38
Group 4th   Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
BPIG    Lishima's Fantastico   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Khamsin's Melody   Saluki   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charsada Drums Of Autumn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Charsada Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charsada Vengeance Is Mine

Open Dog Class
1st Charsada Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Charsada Drums Of Autumn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charsada Heaven And Earth

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Charsada Heaven And Earth

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada Drums Of Autumn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fetch & Smell Thalia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fetch & Smell Thalia

Open Bitch Class
1st Fetch & Smell Thalia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's Black Cherry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Select Dog
Ch Palakore's Pancho


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Select Dog
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Endachs Butter Tart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Endachs Butter Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Sixth Cent

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Sixth Cent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Sixth Cent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Sixth Cent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Open Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Royalcityrr's Leena V Chisharo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia's Redemption Song

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Reggie

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Pride's Bia


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Royalcityrr's Leena V Chisharo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr's Leena V Chisharo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Khamsin's Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Select Bitch
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Khamsin's Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khamsin's Cadence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-2-4)
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-4)
Lishima's Fantastico

Best Puppy In Breed
Lishima's Fantastico

Select Dog
GCh McCartney's Soul Mate

Select Bitch
Ch Vrymeer Raine Dance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   78
Group 2nd   
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter
  Portuguese Water Dog   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   58
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie
  Siberian Husky   53
BPIG   
Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Claircreek True Colours   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Indevor High On Life




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm

Select Bitch
Ch Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Spiritrun's Look At The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Look At The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mephisto N Hi Desert Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Guns N' Roses

Select Bitch
Ch Barquentine Splice The Main Brace


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Harlequin Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pantheon N CinnRhees Shield Maiden

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Guns N' Roses
2nd Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull's Sea Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Knatchbull's Evening Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Evening Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
Broadways A Case Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Broadway's Both Sides Now

Select Bitch
GCh Broadway's Both Sides Now


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
Broadways A Case Of You

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Broadways A Case Of You
2nd Liberator's Shadow Hunter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
Ravalleses Just Royal Enough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambria's Sophisticate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Just Royal Enough

Open Bitch Class
1st Cambria's Sophisticate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Danetastixs Heart Of Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skeenawhip Karma Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Little Phenix Azure

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Orovale's Keeper Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Earhart's California Dreamin


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
CR Jedi Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Earhart's California Dreamin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Earhart's California Dreamin

Open Dog Class
1st CR Jedi Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Orovale's Keeper Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Sinead's Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Sinead's Legacy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreambig's Grand Duchess Charlotte

Open Bitch Class
1st Orovale's Keeper Of My Heart
2nd CR Meant To Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nottinghill's Oh To Be A Fly On The Wall

Select Bitch
GCh Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Nottinghill's Oh To Be A Fly On The Wall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Rainey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Rainey

Open Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Oh To Be A Fly On The Wall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-3-0)
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek True Colours

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-0)
Claircreek True Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek True Colours

Select Dog
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-0)
Claircreek Donovan

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Donovan


Winners Bitch: (2-6-3-0)
Claircreek True Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Bella Beatrice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek True Colours

Open Bitch Class
1st Ambereyes' Magic Cameron
2nd Portcolborne's Love Priceless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Eirians Uttr Kaos At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Straight To The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Iron Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Catwoman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Vicroot Britney (Jade)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets

Select Bitch
Ch Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Vicroot Britney (Jade)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets
2nd Aloha Gloria Leones

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Britney (Jade)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Yachtsman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Snowmist's Vivacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Yachtsman

Select Dog
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Snowmist's Yachtsman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Yachtsman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Snowmist's Vivacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Jenny From The Block

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Vivacious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   21
Group 4th    RexRoth's Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Flyspy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dariant Narcissus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Moonshadows Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Thunder Dragon Ilunari




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RexRoth's Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
3BF In Thru The Out Door At Pyxis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
3BF In Thru The Out Door At Pyxis

Best Puppy In Breed
Bravura's I Am Legend @ Pyxis


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts

Reserve Winners Dog
Bravura's I Am Legend @ Pyxis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bravura's I Am Legend @ Pyxis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverline I Declare



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silverline I Declare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haven's I Love Lucy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haven's I Love Lucy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverline I Declare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Slam Duncan


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Reserve Winners Dog
Blayloch Slam Duncan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Slam Duncan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blaylosire Brexton Stirlingshire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Open Bitch Class
1st McRitchie Ben Nevis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Reserve Winners Dog
Marilou's One Margarita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Open Dog Class
1st Marilou's One Margarita


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Flower Power


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Reserve Winners Dog
Alba White Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Open Dog Class
1st Alba White Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Flower Power


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   29
Group 4th   
Ch Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta
  Japanese Chin   28
BPIG   Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa   Havanese   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Sigma Chi's Marigold The 2nd At Glenorchy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Marigold The 2nd At Glenorchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Tux And Tails

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Marigold The 2nd At Glenorchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Embee's Tux And Tails

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Tux And Tails


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Best Puppy In Breed
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Koopa King Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Koopa King Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Golden Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   34
Group 4th   
Ch Brightspot Sunday Silence
  Dalmatian   28
BPIG    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassy Savannah Of Dalhousie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sassy Savannah Of Dalhousie

Open Bitch Class
1st Sassy Savannah Of Dalhousie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Proud Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Proud Mary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Select Dog
GCh Long Feng Nightcrawler


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Brightspot Sunday Silence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockstar's Perilous Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockstar's Perilous Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rockstar's Perilous Adventure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockstar's Perilous Adventure



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quentin Tarantino Del Duranjo Bulls

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Paris Dream Bizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Honor Way's Cheekybean


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Paris Dream Bizzy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honor Way's Cheekybean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honor Way's Cheekybean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Bizzy

Open Bitch Class
1st Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Skye's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-6-0-0)
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fringe Set To Stun

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-0)
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-0)
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Airy Arabeska Jaguar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Airy Arabeska Jaguar

Open Dog Class
1st Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-0)
Fringe Set To Stun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Ziveren Jewelen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shivons Sparkling Crystal
2nd Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fringe Set To Stun
2nd Denali's Ringside Gossip


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GChG Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Malice Mizer Bosco

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Select Bitch
Ch Theory Ryoko


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Malice Mizer Bosco

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malice Mizer Bosco


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masha De Nicheca

Open Bitch Class
1st Hillwood Rosalynda Of Canterbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Open Dog Class
1st Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   22
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Ambiance's Movin On Up   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Select Dog
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-0-3-0)
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (4-0-3-0)
Ambiance's Movin On Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Grease

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ambiance's Movin On Up

Open Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Equal Opportunity



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Millie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Millie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romar's Millie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaparral's French Tryst




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaymann's Dragon Misshepezhieu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Dragon Misshepezhieu


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Witchcraft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jia Von Datschiburg

Best Puppy In Breed
Jia Von Datschiburg



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jia Von Datschiburg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jia Von Datschiburg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Select Bitch
GCh Headline's Poester Child



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Moon Love Romance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Moon Love Romance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Moon Love Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagatelle Moon Love Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermel I'm The One Gardengate

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Cermel I'm The One Gardengate

Reserve Winners Dog
Granite Canrosea Desperado

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cermel I'm The One Gardengate

Open Dog Class
1st Granite Canrosea Desperado


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea Granite Sweetest Taboo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection

Open Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Granite Sweetest Taboo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tim Pride Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Major Point Queen Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tim Pride Legacy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Major Point Queen Elizabeth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tim Pride Legacy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Riverside Xtra Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Riverside Xtra Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balletcor Olympic Victory

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverside Xtra Wicked
2nd Balletcor Olympic Victory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By