Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, March 7, 2020 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Shetland Sheepdog   Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
German Shepherd Dog  
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 2nd    Madabout's Nurse Nightingale   Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG    Red Dory Rawley   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestone Abby's Windfall   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Prince des Roches de Vouise


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Best Of Winners:
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Out Of The Shadows

Best Of Winners:
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog:
Red Dory Rawley


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Select Dog
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluestones Special Edition



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snow Spring Waternymph The Mad Hatters Tea Party

Best Of Winners:
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Black Velvet

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Best Of Winners:
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu





Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG    Bretica's Stardust   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad
  Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Best Of Winners:
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Best Of Winners:
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Star Spangled

Best Of Winners:
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru Spit Out The Bone


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Wicked


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch:
Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novamals Autumn Uprising   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Best Of Winners:
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Homeport Oakum


Winners Dog:
Homeport Oakum


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Select Dog
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera






Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Crombie's Blond Assassian   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Caudlewood Replica   Parson Russell Terrier   6
BPIG    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede's Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crombie's Blond Assassian


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Best Of Winners:
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot





Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   23
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marsuvica Sweet Little Who   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunshine Kissanangel G'Morning

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Best Of Winners:
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Caroleena

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Caroleena



Winners Bitch:
Chriscendo Caroleena

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkselite Slava

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
GCh EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Dog:
Yorkselite Slava






Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd    Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid The Chain   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail's Light Of The Moon


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Twister Coming To Town


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   17
BPIG    Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Select Dog
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded


Winners Dog:
Veritas True North


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Legacy



Winners Bitch:
Stonepillar's Legacy

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Of Winners:
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Select Bitch
GCh Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog:
Shelhaven Barcode

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By