Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, March 7, 2020 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Shetland Sheepdog   Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
German Shepherd Dog  
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
Group 2nd    Madabout's Nurse Nightingale   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG    Red Dory Rawley   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestone Abby's Windfall   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Black Velvet



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG    Bretica's Stardust   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad
  Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chenna Chasing Dragons



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru Spit Out The Bone



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novamals Autumn Uprising   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gabriett's Javan Sun



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Homeport Oakum



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Crombie's Blond Assassian   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Caudlewood Replica   Parson Russell Terrier   6
BPIG    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede's Privateer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crombie's Blond Assassian



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caudlewood Replica



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser







Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   23
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marsuvica Sweet Little Who   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Caroleena



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkselite Slava







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd    Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid The Chain   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lebail's Light Of Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   17
BPIG    Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakeside Tune of Rankin



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By