BISS, ‘20 Westminster AOM, Am/Mex/Ibero American/Pan American/InterContinental/FCI International/Las Americas y el Caribe CH, Can Select GCH Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kevan - (Male)
Owner: Johnna Glover, Emily Burdon, Christopher Giroux
Breeder: Johnna Glover
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.eirian.org


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 16 16 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 65 65 65 64 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 13
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 14
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Vivian Maury 59 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 24

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 294 292 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2096 2053 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 12

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 10 (1-5-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 9 (1-4-3-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 144 142 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 839 815 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 12 (3-7-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 83
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 12 (3-7-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 9

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 34 31 31 29
Group Ranking: 490 488 451 427 396
All Breed Ranking: 2897 2885 2735 2591 2343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 2
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By