BPIS Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mini - (Female)
Owner: Malinda Richardson & Judy Burgoyne
Breeder: Judy Burgoyne
Conformation Handler: Malinda Richardson & Darren McKinnon
Performance Handler: Malinda Richardson
Website: http://tivitohorses.com/poodles.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 50 50 50 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 380 380 380 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 11

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 29 28 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 387 386 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3137 3085 3121 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By