Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 25, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 25
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Show-Sporting Spaniels)
Saturday, August 26
Saturday, August 26 (Ltd Show-Group 3)
Sunday, August 27
Sunday, August 27 (Ltd Show-Retriever Field Trial Breeds)
Monday, August 28

Obedience

Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial-2)
Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial-4)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial-6)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial-7)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GChS Leaside's California Blues
Points: 337 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 249
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Poodle (Standard)  
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Papillon  
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   87
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   81
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   73
Group 4th   
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   66
BPIG    Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde   Barbet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Select Dog
GCh Barbochos Mons

Select Bitch
Ch Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Select Bitch
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st DuValin Salem

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hylife's Golden Lace Cloud At Solivia


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skypoint's Finesse

Select Bitch
Ch Leaside Skypoint's Bombay Sapphire


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
De Lombardie Fly Me To The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Evoslo De Dancas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Evoslo De Dancas

Open Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Fly Me To The Moon

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside Skypoint's Dolla Dolla Bills Y'all


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Namibia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Del-brave Notorious Magical-me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Namibia

Best Puppy In Breed
Next Generations Comin' In Clutch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Namibia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Next Generations Comin' In Clutch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Next Generations Comin' In Clutch

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Namibia

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Argon's Lady Of Shallot



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Select Dog
Ch AK's Patrick

Select Bitch
Ch Tchesinkut's I'll Be There For You At Blackwoods


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blackwoods Tchesinkut Slainte


Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Benacres I Will Remember You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Jitter Bug

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Benacres I Will Remember You
2nd Storius Done Out Of Love Meraki

Open Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Benacres Maybe It's Maybelline

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Sproul's Spirit Incredible Temptation

Select Dog
Ch Readyfor Brave Journey To Madriver



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Annagh's Sceolan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
George From Old Crudsand Harbour

Select Dog
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Annagh's Roisin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Oban

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Oban

Open Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin
2nd Kenshire What Lola Wants

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli If You Could Read My Mind

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's James Bond 007



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Gibson's Finest

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Gibson's Finest

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis

Open Dog Class
1st High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Long Lane V8 Powered

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane V8 Powered



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Long Lane V8 Powered

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane V8 Powered

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bajolo Northern Stella


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantrel N Niteskys Make Me A Double

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Select Dog
Ch Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quantrels Deep Purple

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Truwind N Quantrels Star Lord





Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Boru's Absolute Magnitude
  Bloodhound   48
Group 3rd   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   30
Group 4th   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   27
BPIG   
Freckashpeng Determined To Be
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami
  Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mijkelh Monsoon



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GChB Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
E R Dox After All This Time Always Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox The Blonde Thunder Rolls

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Tune From Yesterday


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Select Dog
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Ivy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Ivy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caretta's In Love With Ivy

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Third Impact : Princess Of Mischief


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Requiem N Dragorra's Cloud Strife

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Requiem N Dragorra's Cloud Strife



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Select Bitch
Ch Mountainridge's Uluzambezi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni

Open Dog Class
1st Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
Ch Foxpolis Jamaica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wroxton Dont They Know Who I Am

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Select Dog
Ch Freckashpeng The Story Begins

Select Bitch
Ch Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-3)
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Reserve Winners Dog
Freckashpeng Limited Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng Determined To Be


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Shetara's Just Got Paid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Just Got Paid





Group 3 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm
  Bullmastiff   19
BPIG   
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Knockout Northstar Of Tonomi Hajndlberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tonomi's Secret Agent Man


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's In St. Moritz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Creo's In St. Moritz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Creo's In St. Moritz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's In St. Moritz

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vision Gem Of The Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Vision Gem Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Merkur's Mister Big


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Merkur's Mister Big

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabert S Bee My Valentine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merkur's Mister Big

Open Dog Class
1st Fabert S Bee My Valentine

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Bewitched



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Bewitched

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch CrownDane Gucci

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rieslin Hygge Hype V Lochdanes

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Therecco's Written In The Stars



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Penny For Your Thoughts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Konigliche Penny For Your Thoughts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Penny For Your Thoughts

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sur Mesure De La Plume Artik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almazy Anabara Apokalipsa Z Grajdolka Demonow Slow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sur Mesure De La Plume Artik


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sur Mesure De La Plume Artik

Open Dog Class
1st Sur Mesure De La Plume Artik





Group 4 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Beauideal I Gotta Feeling
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun   Border Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG    Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baytree's Branston Pickle And Cheese   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Baytree You Are My Sunshine   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baytree Devonian Fern

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Solid Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Thistlebitt Pinky Swear


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Otterden Salacious B.Crumb

Open Dog Class
1st Otterden Salacious B.Crumb

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Baytree's Branston Pickle And Cheese


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crown's Jammin With Tart & Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Solid Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crown's Jammin With Tart & Soul

Veteran Female
Ch Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mazara's The Conductor



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Beauideal I Gotta Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maiha Yas Queen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Beauideal I Gotta Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maiha Yas Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Black Geisha

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak





Group 5 - Alejandro Rojas Sanchez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   Ch Flolin Andali Follow The Son   Papillon   34
Group 3rd    Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji   Pug   24
Group 4th   
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amyla's Pot Of Gold   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   0
Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Go Play Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Applegarden Go Play Circus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applegarden Go Play Circus


Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Coton Field Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saphir de Bijoux de Coton



Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack



Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Select Bitch
GChS Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Ashstone's She's A Wild One At Shelbernese

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's She's A Wild One At Shelbernese

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Marchwind Riverport's Punte Bianche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland


Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja


Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Scooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Precieuse Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-4-0)
Ch Flolin Andali Follow The Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flolin Andali On Stage Hat Trick Alikazam

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-0)
Riesa's Jack Of All Trades

Best Puppy In Breed
Very Much A Daydream Believers

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-0)
Flolin Andali On Stage Hat Trick Alikazam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Swing Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Swing Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riesa N Passionpaps Little Bees Knees For Remani

Open Bitch Class
1st Flolin Andali On Stage Hat Trick Alikazam

Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pekeden Peace Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pekeden Peace Warrior

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pekeden Peace Warrior


Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Select Dog
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore


Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Holy-Molly

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Select Dog
GChB Pocket's Asti Spumante


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Holy-Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Cherry Jam With Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Steel Magnolia For Gryphon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ideal Iz Doma Elen Holy-Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Ideal Iz Doma Elen Cherry Jam With Rose

Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Judge: Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicnak's Going Viral

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Going Viral


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Going Viral

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nicnak's Going Viral





Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Ice Capades   Poodle (Miniature)   17
BPIG    Summerwind's Beam Me Up To Keesbrook   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Karendon's Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Elle Frenchies Lena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Ping Ping Panda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Ping Ping Panda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lena
2nd Elle Frenchies Lark

Open Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Pink Parfait

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Inukata No Chisana

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukata No Chisana

Select Bitch
Ch Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Inukata No Chisana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Chisana

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind's Beam Me Up To Keesbrook


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt Ice Capades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt Ice Capades

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Open Bitch Class
1st Mrang Belcourt Ice Capades

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellini I Am A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Best Puppy In Breed
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Select Bitch
GCh Theory Season's Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glicks Bellini Forever Young

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bellini I Am A Believer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellini I Am A Believer

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Opus' Ez On Mee

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Kanako



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kortar's Koffee Kake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kanako

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kanako

Open Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Koffee Kake

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   88
Group 2nd   
Ch Maplemyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   81
Group 3rd   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   59
Group 4th   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   55
BPIG   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Queenly's Kona Latte
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Pinfire's Heels 2 Ewe And Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinfire's Heels 2 Ewe And Me

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodland's Here's To Never Growing Up

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Woodland's Here's To Never Growing Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodland's Here's To Never Growing Up

Select Dog
GChG Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Gracerok Smooth Moves

Reserve Winners Dog
Woodland's Plz Stand Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Woodland's Plz Stand Up

Open Dog Class
1st Gracerok Smooth Moves


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Woodland's Here's To Never Growing Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodland's Here's To Never Growing Up

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Please Are You Gonna Go My Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-1-2)
GCh Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Witch Hollow Tczar GK Uptown Funk

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-2)
Basquelaine O Brother Where Art Thou

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendenoire Strega Di Jumanji

Select Bitch
Ch Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-2)
Witch Hollow GJ Vanna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legendenoire Strega Di Jumanji

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendenoire Strega Di Jumanji

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chancerys Deja Vu At Legendenoire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Witch Hollow GJ Vanna

Open Bitch Class
1st Tczar Yuletide Carol

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Snoaire's HBHP Rubix Cube

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairytale's Oxford

Select Bitch
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ennismoor Dark Seas Of Eden

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor Coronation At Eden


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ennismoor Coronation At Eden

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Coronation At Eden


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (3-7-5-7)
GChB Maplemyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jarfa's Kratti

Best Of Winners: (3-7-5-7)
Peikkovuoren Lumikide

Select Dog
GChB Orical Outback Adventure

Select Bitch
Ch Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera


Winners Dog: (3-7-5-7)
Peikkovuoren Lumikide

Reserve Winners Dog
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Maplemyst's Put A Spell On You

Open Dog Class
1st Peikkovuoren Lumikide

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Audurs Loka Hela

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Open Bitch Class
1st Audurs Loka Hela

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hybris A Snow Crystal

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Bold Legends Chronicles Of Riddick


Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Hybris A Snow Crystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hybris A Snow Crystal

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Ebony Stargazer
2nd Hybris Under The Gun

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenard Cameron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
Ch Dury Voe Double Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Ennismoor Minuet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Select Dog
Ch Velvetfog Laureate Freestyle

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamranch She's Got The Style


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
TLCs Elevation

Reserve Winners Dog
Dury Voe Fear No Evil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Fear No Evil

Open Dog Class
1st TLCs Elevation


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Ennismoor Minuet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Branstars Stylish Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Branstars Stylish Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Valleygems Summer Sizzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Minuet

Veteran Female
GCh Shalligy's La Louve Raksha
GCh Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst Brantstar Exquiste

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-3-2)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-2)
Curig Garden Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenora Light The Way

Select Dog
GChB Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Select Bitch
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-2)
Curig Garden Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenora Light The Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenora Light The Way
2nd Curig Honeysuckle Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cymry Platinum J. Copper Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Curig Garden Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Shooting Star

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Kona Latte
2nd Unique Item O'the Palatinate Pixies

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By