Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, September 19, 2020 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, September 19 (Show-1)
Sunday, September 20 (Show-2)

Obedience

Saturday, September 19 (Obedience-1)
Saturday, September 19 (Obedience-2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 20 (Rally-1)
Sunday, September 20 (Rally-2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Sloan








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer
  Setter (English)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
BPIG    Lekka The One And Unik   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Treebeard's Optimus Prime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Treebeard's Optimus Prime

Best Puppy In Breed
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Treebeard's Optimus Prime

Reserve Winners Dog
Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fieldday Austin Powers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fieldday Austin Powers


Judge: Valerie Walters

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Reserve Winners Dog
Honeymoon Winter Soldier


Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy


Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Madilane's Northern Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Madilane's Northern Light


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malysse Arthur


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Malysse Arthur


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

Best Puppy In Breed
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Reserve Winners Dog
Mango Decambresis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lekka The One And Unik

Best Puppy In Breed
Lekka The One And Unik



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lekka The One And Unik

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - Pierre Talbot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Oxford Is The New Harvard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Oxford Is The New Harvard


Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Baldox Flatten The Curve MW


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Baldox Flatten The Curve MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Lavendall I'm Going To Jackson SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Et Si C'Etait Vrai SL

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zendach Loucy In The Sky@Von Norder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zendach Loucy In The Sky@Von Norder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zendach Loucy In The Sky@Von Norder

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fresco Aliuzija


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fresco Aliuzija






Group 3 - Danik Dancause Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime
  Newfoundland   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song
  Boxer   27
Group 4th   
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG    Snowmist's Sloan   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Daomori's King Of The West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stecal's Hearts On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Daomori's King Of The West

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori's King Of The West

Select Bitch
Ch Dr Wolf All In One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Daomori's King Of The West


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stecal's Hearts On Fire

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bits Of Ritz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Chucky Little Bambi


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Chucky Little Bambi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bits Of Ritz

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chuck DeVersailles



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sioul's Here We Go Again

Select Bitch
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolydobes Princesse Aura

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch CaMe Mystical Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passiondane Magic Khalessy v Lachristina

Select Dog
Ch Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man


Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Claircreek Take It To The Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amiavie Flores Inga De

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Asarum Canadenses Inga De

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar's Hennessey Louis Vuitton


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Asarum Canadenses Inga De

Reserve Winners Dog
Acostar's Hennessey Louis Vuitton


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Amiavie Flores Inga De

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man


Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Ticket To Ride

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspring Little Wither


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikita Nuka


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Ticket To Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita Lucy In The Sky

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Sloan

Select Dog
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Snowmist's Sloan


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canroc's Beauty Queen





Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Graffiti Isn't She Lovely   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych
  Border Terrier   6
BPIG    Kana Haus Lovely To Look At   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At

Best Of Opposite Sex
Margeline Sire Balzac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At

Best Puppy In Breed
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Sire Balzac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Graffiti Isn't She Lovely



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Graffiti Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Graffiti Be Bop A Lula

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love







Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   22
Group 4th    Janterras Every Little Thing   Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's To Wish Upon A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi's To Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Yur My Bliss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dulce Fiery Storm At Natelsong

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Cogie's Je Suis Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pink des Etoiles d'Artemis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pink des Etoiles d'Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Pink des Etoiles d'Artemis


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cogie's Yur My Zorro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pink des Etoiles d'Artemis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neverland's Arabian Nights

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Amazing Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Amazing Grace

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeden Outlander

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction

Reserve Winners Dog
Giroflee Baba Au Rhum


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach







Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   30
Group 3rd   Ch Kameo Eternal Reign   Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
BPIG   
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Element Green Arrow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Element Green Arrow


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Soy Demon de Cimabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Fulofbull Wizardry At Karendon

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Megapolis Style Fugaku


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Megapolis Style Fugaku


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Let Your Heart Sing

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tolkien de Nicheka

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Signet She's Got Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Signet She's Got Style


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-1)
Tolkien de Nicheka

Reserve Winners Dog
Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-1)
Signet She's Got Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Under The Ivy

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Select Dog
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sayuki Mia Go Miyuki



Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 4th   
Major Point Canada
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   15
BPIG   
Keecams Almond Joy
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-1-1)
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-1)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Cheers To Please

Select Bitch
Ch Please Loud N Clear


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-1)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Select Bitch
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacman Crasy In Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jacman Crasy In Love

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keecams Almond Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Almond Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keecams Almond Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stellar's Running For The Roses

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Bubble Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Private Eye


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lynphil Bubble Time

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Major Point Canada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pi-Et-Ra Of Trefilio Borntobe Volcano

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Major Point Canada

Best Puppy In Breed
Pi-Et-Ra Of Trefilio Borntobe Volcano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Major Point Canada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo You Are My Secret Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Mezzoo You Are My Secret Lady

Select Dog
Ch Carbo Stella Anrus House


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Mezzoo Dcdk Walkin'on The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Mezzoo You Are My Secret Lady

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By