EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

The Olde York Kennel Club
November 07, 2022 - November 09, 2022
Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 7 & Britain/Ireland Breeds
Address: Exhibition Place, 100 Princes' Blvd, Toronto, Ontario M6K 3C3

Closing Date: Monday, October 24, 2022  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Monday, November 07
Monday, November 07 (Ltd Show - British & Irish Breeds)
Tuesday, November 08
Tuesday, November 08 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Wednesday, November 09
Wednesday, November 09 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



  • Conformation - Lee Anne Bateman (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Canalizo (New Jersey, USA)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Anna Hewson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Keenan (Washington, USA)
    Conformation - Paula Nykiel (Missouri, USA)
    Conformation - Elaine Whitney (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Whitney (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Nov 7, 2022
    Nov 8, 2022
    Nov 9, 2022
    Bests Paula NykielElaine WhitneyRobert Whitney
    Group 1 Lee Anne BatemanPaula Nykiel

    Group Level
    Carol Graham

    Carol Graham
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Patricia Keenan
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Group 2 Paula Nykiel

    Group Level
    Michael Canalizo

    Michael Canalizo
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Patricia Keenan
    Beagle
    Carol Graham
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Paula Nykiel

    Anna Hewson
    Newfoundland

    Paula Nykiel
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika
    Carol GrahamLee Anne Bateman
    Group 4 Lee Anne BatemanPatricia KeenanCarol Graham
    Group 5 Michael CanalizoCarol GrahamLee Anne Bateman
    Group 6 Carol GrahamMichael CanalizoLee Anne Bateman
    Group 7 Michael CanalizoCarol GrahamLee Anne Bateman

Judging Panel Change
Jacqueline Stacy and Wayne Cavanaugh are unable to fulfill their assignments. Carol Graham will replace Jacqueline Stacy and Lee Anne Bateman will replace Wayne Cavanaugh. Anna Hewson will judge Carol Graham's original assignment. See the Panel Assignments for the updated list of judges and assignments.



Forms & Links

Premium List [Revised]
Entry Form
RV Parking Reservation
Admission Tickets
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Tuesday, November 8. Judge: Patricia Keenan (Washington).

Grooming
No charge for grooming space. To book grooming space for all 6 shows only - contact Lynda Torrance at lynda@showscene.ca
Power is available and will be shared by all exhibitors.

RV Parking
Located at Bandshell Park (west of BMO Field), 100 Prince Edward Island Crescent, Toronto. Limited spaces available.
Up to 5 Days: $550 + hyrdo + water
5 Days or Greater: $650 + hydro + water
*Cannot use generators of any kind, must book power through ShowTech
Est. power hook up and usage costs: $600
Bookings can be made via the commercial exhibits page: https://www.tix123.com/tickets/?code=TRAWF22&disc=RV2022
Once RVs are booked, the operations team connects with the person booking, to confi rm size of rig and provide additional information.

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Comfort Inn Toronto Northeast..................8330 Woodbine Ave, Markham | Tel: (905) 477-6077
Comfort Inn................................................533 Kingston Rd, Pickering | Tel: (905) 831-6200
Quality Inn Toronto Airport.........................6355 Airport Rd, Mississauga | Tel: (800) 387-6955
Holiday Inn Toronto International Airport...970 Dixon Road, Rexdale, Toronto | Tel: (416) 675-7611
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mississauga-Toronto Southwest....2125 N Sheridan Way, Mississauga | Tel: (905) 855-2000
Motel 6......................................................60 Britannia Road East, Mississauga | Tel:(905) 502-8897
- Downtown Toronto Hotels:
Holiday Inn Express Downtown................111 Lombard Street, Toronto | Tel: (905) 855-2000
Intercontinental Toronto Centre................225 Front Street West, Toronto | Tel: (416) 597-1400
Crowne Plaza Toronto Airport..................33 Carlson Court, Toronto | Tel: (416) 675-1234

Admission Tickets & Discount Code
Admission tickets: https://www.tix123.com/tickets/?code=TRAWF22   -- Discount code = CKC2022



Event Map
Address: Exhibition Place, 100 Princes' Blvd, Toronto, Ontario M6K 3C3
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By