The Olde York Kennel Club
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, November 07
Monday, November 07 (Ltd Show - British & Irish Breeds)
Tuesday, November 08
Tuesday, November 08 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Wednesday, November 09
Wednesday, November 09 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind
  Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   18
Group 4th   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   16
BPIG   
LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Select Dog
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstone's Fire And Desire V Aludra

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Redstone's Fire And Desire V Aludra

Select Dog
GCh A-List Endless Journey


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Redstone's Fire And Desire V Aludra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Woolmarsh Zita Changes It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Gypsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Big Country's Gypsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Big Country's Gypsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic

Select Dog
Ch Seabury's East Fourth Street And The Bowery


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
LunaNova Silverspring Firestorm


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambereyes' Magic Cameron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gilara's Vintage Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By