Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, July 8, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 07 (Show-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 08 (Show-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 09 (Show-5)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Saint Bernard  
GCh Napoleo Olive La Coquine
Points: 108
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
French Bulldog  
Ch Masino's Petite Demone!
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Siberian Husky  
GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Siberian Husky  
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Fieldday Austin Powers
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
BPIG    Society's Iceman   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barbochos Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
GCh Barbochos Mons

Select Bitch
Ch Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Barbochos Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fondcombe King Under The Mountain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fondcombe King Under The Mountain

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fondcombe King Under The Mountain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Best Puppy In Breed
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Select Bitch
GCh Neverland RCToller's Fairest Of Them All




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Select Bitch
Ch Brimat's Sweet And Spicy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Uptown Girl @Brimat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Uptown Girl @Brimat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Magie Du Temps


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Society's Iceman

Best Puppy In Breed
Society's Iceman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Society's Iceman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Society's Iceman



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th   
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Distingue's The Little Mermaid
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue's The Little Mermaid



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Distingue's The Little Mermaid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stardust Ive Got A Crush On You SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Stardust Ive Got A Crush On You SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stardust Ive Got A Crush On You SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stardust Ive Got A Crush On You SL



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Olive La Coquine
  Saint Bernard   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley
  Samoyed   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny
  Alaskan Malamute   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator
  Akita   14
BPIG   
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska
  Siberian Husky   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois What A Feeling



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois What A Feeling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois What A Feeling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Call The Sweet Shots


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Marconian'N Ridgetop Party Never Ends



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Glitterati Eternal Fire Bird

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kannook The Way Of Vikings Of North

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kannook The Way Of Vikings Of North

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Jewelbox Amethiste
  Bedlington Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown
  Irish Terrier   3
Group 4th    Misbehavin' Skylark   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
BPIG    Misbehavin' Skylark   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Select Dog
GCh Maya Just Give Me A Reason




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Misbehavin' Skylark

Best Puppy In Breed
Misbehavin' Skylark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Misbehavin' Skylark

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Misbehavin' Skylark


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian's The One And Only Leopold Shawndee




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Rickard's Red




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ruler's Thief Of Hearts
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   12
Group 4th   
Chiyoko Mister Miyagi For Chinhooked
  Japanese Chin   11
BPIG    Merania Mariah Carey   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelby Kung-Fu Panda   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Happyhounds Guerrita   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh Ruler's Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Mariah Carey

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Merania George Harrison



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Merania Mariah Carey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream She's A Mystery

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadream Tiny But Mighty
2nd Merania Hope Sandoval

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Havadream She's A Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelby Kung-Fu Panda



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChB Grandepatte Signorina Mistica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Triskell June

Reserve Winners Bitch
Triskell June 2e

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triskell June 2e
2nd Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Happyhounds Guerrita


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chiyoko Mister Miyagi For Chinhooked



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Lady Brianna Of Windemere
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Valmy's Something To Believe In   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG   
Ch Masino's Petite Demone!
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ottervalley Adele Rose Des Bois   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sir Georgio Of Windermere



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Delenclos Jasmine Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Delenclos Jasmine Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Masino's Petite Demone!


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Reserve Winners Dog
Masino's Plein La Vue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Dirt Devil
2nd Masino's Plein La Vue


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Masino's The Devil Wears Prada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masino's Attache Ta Tuque

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masino's The Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Meant To Be Mine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Masino's Attache Ta Tuque

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Adele Rose Des Bois


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Reserve Winners Dog
Golbourne's Golden Phoenix

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Golbourne's Golden Phoenix



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy's Something To Believe In



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois


Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd   
Ch LGD Circé Légende de l'Odyssée
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
Group 3rd   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   37
Group 4th   
GCh Mychazo Lost In The Wood
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG   Ch Please-NorthSide Antarctica   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-8-3-2)
GChB Mychazo Lost In The Wood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northside Can You Leave Your Hat On To Please

Best Of Winners: (1-8-3-2)
Please-NorthSide Antarctica

Best Puppy In Breed
Please-NorthSide Antarctica

Select Dog
Ch Please No Bullying

Select Bitch
GCh Tadam Bewitched By Boomrang


Winners Dog: (0-1-0-0)
Boomrang King In The North

Reserve Winners Dog
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Boomrang King In The North

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tibone Summit Of A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tibone Summit Of A Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tibone Summit Of A Dream



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh LGD Circé Légende de l'Odyssée

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conann d'Aquivelt

Best Of Winners: (0-1-0-0)
Nicha Gaspard Sur Glace

Select Dog
Ch Hidalgo Shogun l'Astre de Feu


Winners Dog: (0-1-0-0)
Nicha Gaspard Sur Glace

Open Dog Class
1st Nicha Gaspard Sur Glace


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Passionbc Running Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionbc Show Your Team Pride

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Showtime Amora Beauty Queen Gold


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero You Bloom Me Away


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero You Bloom Me Away


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Best Puppy In Breed
De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deberthy Hydra Luz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Open Bitch Class
1st Deberthy Hydra Luz


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Best Of Winners: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Call Me Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Hampton Hills Call Me Will

Select Bitch
Ch Stellar's Running For Roses


Winners Dog: (0-1-0-0)
Hampton Hills Call Me Will

Reserve Winners Dog
Loyaltypaw's My Cowboy Jeans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hampton Hills Call Me Will

Open Dog Class
1st Loyaltypaw's My Cowboy Jeans


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miss Louna Star Du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miss Louna Star Du Bouleau Blanc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miss Louna Star Du Bouleau Blanc

Open Bitch Class
1st Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cathance Emotion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil A Beautiful Lie

Select Dog
Ch Cathance Magikdream Expression



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Cathance Emotion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil A Beautiful Lie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil A Beautiful Lie

Open Bitch Class
1st Cathance Emotion


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joska King Leo Happy Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
GCh Joska Kreme De Menthe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Joska King Leo Happy Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joska King Leo Happy Boy



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By