Multi Group Winning, BPISS BPIS CKC GCH, ASCA, AKC, UKC CH Oracle's Pick Me Up of Eweturn HIC.
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kohen - (Male)
Owner: Ayella Grossman and Sandra Czarny
Breeder: Sandra Czarny, Raechelle Embrey and Ayella Grossman
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website: http://www.OracleAussies.ca/kohen


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 35 35 35 42 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   511
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 6 (2-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (3-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 57
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 10 (5-4-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 8 (2-5-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 14 (6-5-3-1)
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 52
Friday Select Dog   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9 (3-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 10 (4-5-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 29

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 10 (2-3-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Vivian Maury 29

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 12 (1-5-6-1)
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 8 (1-3-4-1)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 1st   Arne Foss 37 (2-4-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 8 (2-4-3-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 25
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 9 (2-5-3-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 82 81 80 78 73
Group Ranking: 578 575 545 522 470
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8 (2-3-3-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 47 46 45 43 40
Group Ranking: 414 407 395 374 346
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2537 2428 2236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 19

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 55 55 53 53 50
Group Ranking: 386 384 361 343 325
All Breed Ranking: 2538 2520 2376 2257 2105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Houston Clark N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Marney Cook N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Goran Bodegard N/A
  BPIG   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Australian Shepherd Dog Club Of Ontario November 09 to November 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best BBE In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Usherwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By