Multi Group Winning, BPISS BPIS CKC GCH, ASCA, AKC, UKC CH Oracle's Pick Me Up of Eweturn HIC.
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kohen - (Male)
Owner: Ayella Grossman and Sandra Czarny
Breeder: Sandra Czarny, Raechelle Embrey and Ayella Grossman
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website: http://www.OracleAussies.ca/kohen


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 36 36 36 36 36

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   327
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 29

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 10 (2-3-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Vivian Maury 29

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 34
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 12 (1-5-6-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 8 (1-3-4-1)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 8 (2-4-3-0)
  Group 1st   Arne Foss 37 (2-4-3-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 25
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 9 (2-5-3-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 82 81 80 78 73
Group Ranking: 578 575 545 522 470
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8 (2-3-3-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 47 46 45 43 40
Group Ranking: 414 407 395 374 346
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2537 2428 2236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 19

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 55 55 53 53 50
Group Ranking: 386 384 361 343 325
All Breed Ranking: 2538 2520 2376 2257 2105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 18

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Houston Clark N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Marney Cook N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Goran Bodegard N/A
  BPIG   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Australian Shepherd Dog Club Of Ontario November 09 to November 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best BBE In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Usherwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By