Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, July 9, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 08 (Show-1)
Friday, July 08 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 09 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 09 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 10 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 10 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kris Brown --
Wolfriver Kennels
http://wolfrvr.weebly.com


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 84 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 61
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   9
Group 3rd   
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
  Lagotto Romagnolo   8
Group 4th   Ch Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty   Setter (Irish)   7
BPIG   
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rose Tree's For Schitts 'n Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line

Select Dog
GCh Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Kiss Me Kate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortlands Oh Me Ducky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's I Never Liked You Anyway!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's I Never Liked You Anyway!

Best Puppy In Breed
Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour
  Bloodhound   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th    Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa   Whippet   2
BPIG   Ch Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Willow Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Fanta's Willow Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elgwood's Arwen Of Rivendell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Mesa
2nd Fanta's Summer Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp
2nd Elgwood's Arwen Of Rivendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Khamsin's Melody




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Altcar's Roll The Dice


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   5
Group 3rd   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   4
Group 4th   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   3
BPIG   
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Best Puppy In Breed
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Syryn Long Awaited Dream
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   4
BPIG   
Pinehome's Darling Ruby
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Syryn Long Awaited Dream


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crickethill I'da Other One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thistleview Maggie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thistleview Maggie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chess Celestial Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistleview Maggie
2nd Chess Celestial Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Darling Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   12
Group 3rd   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ardently Around For You
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   8
BPIG   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ardently Around For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ardently Around For You


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ardently Around For You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ardently Around For You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Open Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pocopayasos My Two Cents

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos My Two Cents

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring

Open Dog Class
1st Chic Truly Daring



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Just Chillin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Just Chillin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Just Chillin


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Just Chillin

Reserve Winners Dog
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Yolo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordannas Just Chillin

Open Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Dance The Night Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch San Jo The Man In Black
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 3rd   
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th    Starlit's Grace And Glory   Bichon Frise   3
BPIG    Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Starlit's Grace And Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlit's Grace And Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Starlit's Grace And Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Starlit's Grace And Glory
2nd Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh San Jo The Man In Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Algos Silk & Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd    Kaleef's Mercedes   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   11
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
BPIG    Laureate Simplicity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Constant Cravings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussiezip On A Roll


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Cheynat's Skywalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiezip On A Roll

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aussiezip On A Roll

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go

Open Dog Class
1st Cheynat's Skywalker


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Open Bitch Class
1st Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kaleef's Mercedes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenlyn Marquis' Sultan Of Swing Seven Hills

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kaleef's Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kaleef's Mercedes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deidre Vom Redwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Mercedes
2nd Deidre Vom Redwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Laureate Simplicity

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Simplicity

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Laureate Simplicity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Spirit Chaser

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Simplicity

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Spirit Chaser
2nd Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret
3rd Redpine's Heaven Cent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Open Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By