BISS MRBIS BPIS MBBPIS CAN GCH/AM CH/ Jr CH Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ray - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins
Breeder: Lisa & Ludwig Schober
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 18 17 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 91 82 76 117 117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 74

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 29

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 56 55 53 49 47
All Breed Ranking: 392 383 361 331 296

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 77
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 108
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 22
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 15
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jos De Cuyper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 1 (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A
  Winners Dog   Garry Newton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Garry Newton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 1
Friday Winners Dog   Nelson Huber (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nelson Huber (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By