MBIS MBISS MRBIS MBPIS CAN GCHS/AM CH/ Jr CH Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ray - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins
Breeder: Lisa & Ludwig Schober
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 17 17 19 17 12

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
14 7 36 23 14 4   0 0 0 0 0   4238
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 134 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 12
Saturday Best In Show   Jussi Liimatainen 143 *
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 14
Friday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 151 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 15
Wednesday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 8
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 14
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green 0
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Homem de Mello 0
Friday Group 2nd   Colm Hastings 48
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 21
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Alfred Ferruggiaro 149
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9 (3-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 13 (4-3-3-4)
  Group 4th   Joyce O'Connor 30
Friday Best In Show   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 181 *
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 10 (3-3-3-2)
  Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 31

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 48
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 212
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 83
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 48
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 14
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 19
Wednesday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 22
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 25
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 23
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 26

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Andras Korozs 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 121
  Group 1st   William Byrne 13
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 10
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 4
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 6

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joe Deleo 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 18
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terry Carter 104 *
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 15
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 108 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 94
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 16
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 109 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Orford 95
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 18
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 7
Thursday Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 2
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 23
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 50
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 10
Saturday Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 89 *
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 12
Friday Best In Show   Irene Latchford 73 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 15

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 41
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Philip Wendling 45

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 25

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 38
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Brennan 84
  Group 1st   Alison Jones (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Anik Primeau 109 *
  Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 111 *
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 16
  Group 1st   Joe Deleo 17
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Schira 109 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 267 *
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 55
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis 201
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 25

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary White 38
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 52
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 50
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-1-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 10 14 14 131 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 60 70 72 864 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   938
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 30

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 70

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [Regional] October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 16 (4-3-5-5)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 468
  Group 1st   Hal Biermann 107
  Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 9 (2-3-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 8 (2-3-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (0-3-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 67

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 53
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 23
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 19
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 16 23 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 78 78 97 82 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 32

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 74

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 29

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 56 55 53 49 47
All Breed Ranking: 392 383 361 331 296

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 77
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 108
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 15

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jos De Cuyper (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 1 (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Garry Newton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Garry Newton (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nelson Huber (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nelson Huber (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By