MBPIS CAN GCH LAUREATE DIAMOND IS FOREVER
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: DIAMOND - (Female)
Owner: MR. KENJI SHIGI
Breeder: KIM ASTON & PETE CULUMOVIC
Conformation Handler: SYDNEY ROBINSON
Website: http://www.laureate.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 2 1 1 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 39 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 5 24 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   2611
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 45 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 40 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 38

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 51 (1-0-0-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 142
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 22 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 10 (3-3-3-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 22 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 13 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 10 (4-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 10 (4-3-2-2)
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 92 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 84
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10 (5-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 10 (5-3-1-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 50
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 156
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best In Show   David Swartwood 176 *
  Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 177 *
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 29
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 35
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 35
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 21
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 25
Friday Best In Show   Donna Conod 165 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 147
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 20

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 220 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7 (1-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 8 (1-4-1-3)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 44
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 42
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 224
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 9 (1-5-1-3)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 50
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 7 (0-5-1-2)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 41

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 30 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 40
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 86
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 64

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 10 (1-6-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 36
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 4th   Mary White 30
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 24
Thursday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 14 13 16 11 5
All Breed Ranking: 89 94 111 79 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   717
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 27

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 43

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8 (0-5-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 54
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 8 (0-5-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 50

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 15 (2-12-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 75 (5-5-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 374
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 16 (3-12-0-2)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 82
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 15 (3-11-0-2)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 66

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 67 67 62 52 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   268
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 53
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 8 (4-4-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 43
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 9 (3-6-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 13

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lynn White 53
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Vivian Maury 42

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 6 (3-3-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 74 74 71 66 59
Group Ranking: 367 363 346 326 306
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2094 1990 1888 1739

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (1-5-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 26
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By