MBPIS CAN CH LAUREATE DIAMOND IS FOREVER
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: DIAMOND - (Female)
Owner: MR. KENJI SHIGI
Breeder: KIM ASTON & PETE CULUMOVIC
Conformation Handler: SYDNEY ROBINSON
Website: http://www.laureate.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 72 72 72 72 72

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lynn White 53
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Vivian Maury 42

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 1
  Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 6 (3-3-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 74 74 71 66 59
Group Ranking: 367 363 346 326 306
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2094 1990 1888 1739

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (1-5-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 26
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By