Wheat City Kennel Club
Thursday, November 10, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Whippet  
GCh Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Akita  
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
Points: 178
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cincerlee's Living Proof








Group 1 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)    Labralayne's Paparazzi   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Kinwashkly Finn Magoo
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Group 3rd (Altered)    Trusask Galileo Party Of Time   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dakens In The Livingskies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dakens In The Livingskies

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dakens In The Livingskies

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's A Walk Down Memory Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Verdoro's A Walk Down Memory Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's A Walk Down Memory Lane

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Rickways The Bishop

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickways The Bishop

Select Dog
GChB Thomashenry Earthroamer

Select Bitch
GCh Keswick's Dragonfire


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Rickways The Bishop

Reserve Winners Dog
Rickways Here For A Good Time

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rickways The Bishop
2nd Rickways Here For A Good Time

Open Dog Class
1st Biscay Frederick


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Set'r Ridge's Creekscrossing Winds Of Change

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Set'r Ridge's Creekscrossing Winds Of Change


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Martinridge Future Promise


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Arnie Brave Lion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arnie Brave Lion


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leolynne's Smoke N Ashes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Leolynne's I.C. Dead People

Best Puppy In Breed
Leolynne's I.C. Dead People


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Leolynne's I.C. Dead People

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leolynne's I.C. Dead People


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Leolynne's Smoke N Ashes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Smoke N Ashes

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Wiretaps Grey Goose
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Elance Falling Fire   Borzoi   7
BPIG   
Phantoms 24K Magic
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson
  Saluki   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veena Szana At Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Veena Szana At Serendipity


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Elance Falling Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Veena Szana At Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Veena Szana At Serendipity

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phantoms Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms 24K Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Phantoms Circle Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Phantoms Circle Of Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phantoms 24K Magic

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Berkana Pride Natsumi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Berkana Pride Natsumi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Berkana Pride Natsumi

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD







Group 3 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   38
Group 2nd   
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious
  Samoyed   26
Group 4th   
GChB Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
BPIG    Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty

Select Dog
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelbern When Stars Align

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rasilons Discovery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rasilons Milano

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rasilons Discovery


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rasilons Milano

Open Dog Class
1st Rasilons Milano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rasilons Discovery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Galaxy Class

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Galaxy Class

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Discovery

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Cassels Redline At Erobern

Select Dog
GCh Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels I Saw Red


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Holmrun's M'Bargo

Open Dog Class
1st Holmrun's M'Bargo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Cassels Redline At Erobern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Megamug's Mustang Sally V. Aalesch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cassels Redline At Erobern

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra
2nd Whitcam's Singing In The Raine

Open Bitch Class
1st Megamug's Mustang Sally V. Aalesch

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Baby Blue's Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Legend


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcadia's Lightweaver At Lanfear

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcadia's Lightweaver At Lanfear


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Idle Down Haters Gonna Hate V Covered Bridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hunfriths Wol The Wise

Open Dog Class
1st Hunfriths Wol The Wise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash

Select Bitch
Ch Blitzen's Lil Miss Sunshine


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Git R Done


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Innovations Git R Done

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovations Git R Done


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kammicks Dance With Dragons







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach
  Irish Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Cethuz Supersonico
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Chargers Gazella How To Flame Your Dragon
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella How To Flame Your Dragon

Select Bitch
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Select Bitch
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Castle Guard Perfect Happiness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Perfect Happiness

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Floky De Invictus Bull



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre

Best Puppy In Breed
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Open Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cethuz Supersonico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milestone Underdressed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Milestone Underdressed

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milestone Underdressed

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Butterscotch Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Open Bitch Class
1st Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Reserve Winners Bitch
DNZ Nova @ Chargers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Open Bitch Class
1st DNZ Nova @ Chargers

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Minnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forbidden Ivory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Minnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Forbidden Ivory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forbidden Ivory

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Minnie





Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts   Griffon (Brussels)   29
Group 3rd   
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   
Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   25
BPIG   
Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Riesa's C'Est La Vie Riffraff
  Papillon   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Dewdrops Shooting Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Open Bitch Class
1st Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GChB Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Lacey Lynette

Select Bitch
GChS Wind's Something About Mary


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's The Enforcer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosen's Lucius Lysander

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's The Enforcer


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Wind's G I Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Lacey Lynette

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hex's Good Girl Gone Bad

Open Bitch Class
1st Wind's G I Jane

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyaseda's Elated That's Just Timing


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Select Dog
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Maribeso Blue Jacket Boone

Open Dog Class
1st Maribeso Blue Jacket Boone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Open Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Symarun's Dirty Little Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's Dirty Little Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Symarun's Dirty Little Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's Dirty Laundry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Dirty Laundry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Dirty Little Secret

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
GCh SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
GCh BriShiWorld Mika
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   
Ch Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Select Dog
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Of Opposite Sex
La Vid Targa (de La Parra)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
La Vid Targa (de La Parra)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st La Vid Targa (de La Parra)

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shade's She's A Diva @ Dnz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ's Spice Of Life
2nd Shade's She's A Diva @ Dnz

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva's Working 9-5

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Select Dog
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Sunniva's Working 9-5

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Working 9-5

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh BriShiWorld Mika

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin

Select Bitch
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin

Reserve Winners Bitch
BriShiWorld Satoko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Satoko



Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 3rd   
Ch WR Aussies Half And Half
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 4th   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   18
BPIG   
Ch WR Aussies Half And Half
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Cincerlee's Living Proof
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
RGCh Valubal One Broke Girl
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   
GCh Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-2-6-2)
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Come Together

Best Of Winners: (1-2-6-2)
Uproar's Standing Outside The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Solid Build

Select Bitch
Ch Kiji Here For The Party


Winners Bitch: (1-2-6-2)
Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron Del Quatro Amo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron Del Quatro Amo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cameron Del Quatro Amo


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beardsanbrow's Shangrila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Best Puppy In Breed
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deja Vu Popsakadoo Time Traveler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Shangrila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beardsanbrow's Shangrila

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fonehill Heart On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fonehill Heart On Fire


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Qisma's Jack Bauer Nobler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's As Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Select Bitch
Ch Mystksand Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ivan Vom Marchberger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ivan Vom Marchberger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberline's As Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's As Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Zesta Bi Mistake

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Bi Mistake



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Zesta Bi Mistake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Alexis On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Bi Mistake

Open Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Alexis On Fire
2nd Cassbar's Echo The Future
3rd Zesta Knew Our Booty

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By