BISS MBPIS GrCh. Phantoms 24k Magic, NS S
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amahle - (Female)
Owner: Roberta Hozempa & Kelly Lamont
Breeder: Kelly Lamont
Conformation Handler: Roberta Hozempa
Website: https://amahte.wixsite.com/ibizan


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 59 61 40 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 465 471 305 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Meyer 0
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 0
  Group 1st   Linda Scanlon 10

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 12

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 145 142 137 132 157
All Breed Ranking: 1264 1232 1167 1098 1364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   66
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 9

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 8 (0-1-4-4)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 11
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-1-3-4)
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (1-1-3-4)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 339 607 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2863 4941 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 4
Thursday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tim Thomas (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Tim Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By