RBIS BISS GCH Ch Fort Merrill Searching for a Way Out
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Preston - (Male)
Owner: Gillian Ives
Breeder: Aaron Costilla and Patricia O’Brien
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 33 33 29 29 23
All Breed Ranking: 252 250 220 201 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 5 4 4   0 0 1 0 1   357
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 5

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 119
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 3
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 4
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 130
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 2

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 90 90 120 103 195
All Breed Ranking: 737 721 914 796 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Laurel Deptuch 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
  Group 4th   Karen Day 14

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-2-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 58 58 55 47 46
All Breed Ranking: 519 519 499 450 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 10
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 130 125 121 115 104
All Breed Ranking: 981 960 908 863 792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   1 0 0 0 1   85
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 30

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-0-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 22 20 20 19
Group Ranking: 699 678 655 632 596
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By