BIS GCHS AM. GCHB/CAN Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Atom - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Kowalchuk
Breeder: Angie Sanders
Conformation Handler: Cindy Kowalchuk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 20 19
All Breed Ranking: 112 112 130 124 143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 9 15 10   0 0 0 0 2   1020
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 31
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 141
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 28

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 17

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 20
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 22
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 19
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 19
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 17

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 74
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 25
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12
  Group 1st   William Byrne 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 35
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 36
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
Friday Group 4th   John Burgess 79
  Best Of Breed   John Burgess 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 0
  Group 4th   Lynne Harwood 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 18
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 20
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 14

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 13
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 20
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 21

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 17 22
All Breed Ranking: 115 111 113 105 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 5 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   886
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Orford 0
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 30

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 18

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 21
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark 190
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 31
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 33
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 37
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 22
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 19
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 19
Monday Best In Show   Patricia Cummins 138 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 23

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 27
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 7 (2-4-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 12 (2-6-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 10 (2-5-3-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 82
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 11 (2-6-3-1)

Show Date
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Alberta June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 34
Sunday Best Of Winners   Nancy Simmons (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By