BPIS GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Cathy Schellenberg
Conformation Handler: Valerie J Bandas
Website: http://Www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
All Breed Ranking: 155 156 146 137 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 10 7   0 0 0 0 0   659
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 5
  Group 3rd   Peter Martin 36

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Dog   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 14

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (1-1-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 59
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 13 (2-3-3-6)
  Group 3rd   Michael Yates 70

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Virginia Price N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14 (0-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Eric Soti N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  BPIG   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 0
  Group 2nd   Wolfgang Schnitzer 23 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 23
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 20
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 19
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 47
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 36
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By