MBIS RBIS GCHS Marqways Born Into Royalty
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reignor - (Male)
Owner: Marissa Prokopchuk
Breeder: Marissa Prokopchuk
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth
Website: http://www.facebook.com/marqwayakita


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 9 8 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 29 29 29 31 30

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 6 21 21 12 17   0 0 1 1 2   3014
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 178
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 38

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 17
Monday Select Dog   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 25
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 6
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 23

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 16

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jon Cole 256
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 1st   Gerardo Paolucci 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 31

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 51

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 10
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 13

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
  Group 4th   Laurent Heinesche 4
Wednesday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   David Kelland 101
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 9
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 100
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   David Kelland 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 109 *
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 15
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 14

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 29
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robin Hughes 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 21

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Douglas 35

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
  Group 2nd   Rodi Hubenthal 17

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 20
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Penny Lewis 25
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 05 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Jones 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 25
  Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 103
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 22

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 9
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 15
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Shawn Nichols 25
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 39
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 19
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (0-1-4-0)
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 23

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 22
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 4 (0-1-4-0)
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 46

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 10
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 13
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 38
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Philip Wendling 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 35
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 42
Friday Group 4th   Carol Gray 22
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 38
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 188
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 80 *
  Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 81 *
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best In Show   David Gilmour 85 *
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 12
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 11
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 15
Saturday Best In Show   William Byrne 176 *
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 14
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 10
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 12

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5 (0-2-3-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Karen Day 50
Saturday Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 37
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Mary White 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 37

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 723 709 671 630 593
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By